MidSummer FightNight 2024

Date
June 29
Country
Romania
City
Bucharest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 124 27

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Cosmin-Marius Cruțan Andrei Dos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandu Matei Serban Valeriu Bumb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Dobre Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Alexe Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Codrin Ion Cosmin-Marius Cruțan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Alexe Andrei Dos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valeriu Bumb Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valeriu Bumb Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Alexe Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Codrin Ion Andrei Dos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cosmin-Marius Cruțan Sandu Matei Serban LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Dobre Cosmin-Marius Cruțan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandu Matei Serban Codrin Ion LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Dos Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valeriu Bumb Vlad Alexe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Dobre Codrin Ion WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cosmin-Marius Cruțan Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valeriu Bumb Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Dos Sandu Matei Serban WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valeriu Bumb Andrei Dos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Alexe Cosmin-Marius Cruțan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Codrin Ion WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandu Matei Serban Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Dos Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandu Matei Serban Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Alexe Codrin Ion LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu Cosmin-Marius Cruțan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Dobre Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valeriu Bumb Cosmin-Marius Cruțan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Codrin Ion Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Alexe Sandu Matei Serban WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Codrin Ion Valeriu Bumb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Dos Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Dobre Vlad Alexe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandu Matei Serban Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ghita Laurentiu Badea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radu Stefan Taunean Rares Laurentiu Oprea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Bunta Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theodor Bumb Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laurentiu Badea Sebastian Cioconea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ghita Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theodor Bumb Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rares Laurentiu Oprea Andrei Bunta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theodor Bumb Rares Laurentiu Oprea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ghita Sebastian Cioconea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radu Stefan Taunean Laurentiu Badea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Bunta Laurentiu Badea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radu Stefan Taunean Sebastian Cioconea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ghita Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Rares Laurentiu Oprea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Bunta Sebastian Cioconea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laurentiu Badea Theodor Bumb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rares Laurentiu Oprea Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radu Stefan Taunean Andrei Ghita WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rares Laurentiu Oprea Andrei Ghita LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laurentiu Badea Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Cioconea Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Bunta Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ghita Andrei Bunta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theodor Bumb Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Sebastian Cioconea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laurentiu Badea Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Bunta Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laurentiu Badea Rares Laurentiu Oprea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Mirea Sebastian Cioconea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radu Stefan Taunean Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rares Laurentiu Oprea Sebastian Cioconea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theodor Bumb Andrei Ghita WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Bunta Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radu Stefan Taunean Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu Doru Ilarian Dorneanu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Popescu Dragos Matache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matei Macri Stefan Tuluceanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Ispas Csaba-Attila Csomós WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Doru Ilarian Dorneanu Csaba-Attila Csomós LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Tuluceanu Alexandra Ispas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dragos Matache Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Ispas Dragos Matache LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Tuluceanu Csaba-Attila Csomós WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matei Macri Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Doru Ilarian Dorneanu Stefan Tuluceanu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dragos Matache Csaba-Attila Csomós LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Ispas Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Tuluceanu Dragos Matache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Doru Ilarian Dorneanu Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dragos Matache Doru Ilarian Dorneanu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Csaba-Attila Csomós Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matei Macri Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Doru Ilarian Dorneanu Matei Macri LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Popescu Alexandra Ispas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu Stefan Tuluceanu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matei Macri Alexandra Ispas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu Dragos Matache LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Popescu Csaba-Attila Csomós WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Ispas Doru Ilarian Dorneanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matei Macri Csaba-Attila Csomós WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Tuluceanu Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Tibori Matei Macri LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Ispas Andrei Tibori WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Csaba-Attila Csomós Andrei Tibori WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Tuluceanu Andrei Tibori WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dragos Matache Andrei Tibori LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Doru Ilarian Dorneanu Andrei Tibori WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu Andrei Tibori LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Popescu Andrei Tibori WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adrian Mirea Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sebastian Cioconea Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Vlad Dobre Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Csaba-Attila Csomós Laurentiu Badea LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stefan Tuluceanu Valeriu Bumb LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andrei Chirlesan Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexandra Ispas Codrin Ion LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Radu Stefan Taunean Andrei Dos LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrei Dos Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Codrin Ion Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Theodor Bumb Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Valeriu Bumb Laurentiu Badea LOSS WIN
Semifinals Laurentiu Badea Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Andrei Ciuta Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Dominik Popescu Theodor Bumb WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Andrei Ciuta Laurentiu Badea WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just MidSummer FightNight 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
202 301 Theodor Bumb KDF Kronstadt 1601.7 128.4
229 1395 Dominik Popescu KDF Kronstadt 1586 354.3
280 132 Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1559.3 60.9
362 41 Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy 1520.5 19.7
692 727 Valeriu Bumb KDF Kronstadt 1424 159.3
817 1092 Laurentiu Badea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1392.3 206.5
1030 152 Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1348.2 36.4
1154 44 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1324.1 15.2
1276 Andrei Dos KDF Kronstadt 1302.7
1510 535 Sebastian Cioconea KDF Kronstadt 1256.3 92.3
1521 2686 Codrin Ion 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1255.2 502.5
1550 Alexandra Ispas 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1251.6
1614 190 Vlad Dobre Iron Will HEMA Academy 1239.2 37.8
2053 139 Mihnea Suteu N/A 1173.9 10.7
2517 1648 Stefan Tuluceanu Iron Will HEMA Academy 1101.2 331.4
2562 Vlad Alexe 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1093.9
2601 558 Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1087 100.6
2955 Andrei Bunta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1037.2
2961 355 Sandu Matei Serban 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1036.8 79.4
3027 Csaba-Attila Csomós KDF Kronstadt 1026.6
3134 Dragos Matache 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1004.2
3349 Andrei Ghita Iron Will HEMA Academy 967.3
3381 Doru Ilarian Dorneanu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 962.6
3744 Rares Laurentiu Oprea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 897.4
3885 Andrei Tibori N/A 866.7
4133 Cosmin-Marius Cruțan Iron Will HEMA Academy 813.5
4472 Stefan-Alexandru Georgescu Iron Will HEMA Academy 674.9