PNW HEMA Gathering 2015

Date
August 21
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Coupeville

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 22
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Nylon Longsword 38 15
Mixed Singlestick 48 23
Mixed Steel Messer 24 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Franklin
Gregory Temorcioglu
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Eric Artzt Lonin League
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Meghan Citra Vancouver Historical Fencing
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts
Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Philip Mueller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts
Jordan Thompson Lonin League
Erik Von Essen Lonin League
Albert Smalls Lonin League
Haley Horton-Loup Lonin League
Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association
Matthew Fiebig Seven Swords Academy
Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords
Paul Miller Swordguild Portland
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Sean Franklin Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Robert Balchunas WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Matthew Fiebig WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Andrew Mendez LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Lucas Servera Andrew Mendez LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Mike Edelson Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Eric Artzt Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Eric Artzt Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Erik Von Essen WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Erik Von Essen WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Erik Von Essen LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nicole Smith Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Katrina Rempel WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Katrina Rempel Meghan Citra LOSS WIN
Katrina Rempel Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Katrina Rempel WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Jane Johnston WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Gregory Temorcioglu Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Albert Smalls WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Frank Curwood Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Casey Por WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Frank Curwood LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Haley Horton-Loup WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Philip Mueller WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Casey Por LOSS WIN
Casey Por Haley Horton-Loup WIN LOSS
Casey Por Philip Mueller LOSS WIN
Frank Curwood Haley Horton-Loup LOSS WIN
Frank Curwood Philip Mueller LOSS WIN
Philip Mueller Haley Horton-Loup LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Don Madlung Albert Smalls WIN LOSS
Bart Konings Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Simon MacGillvray WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Albert Smalls LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Simon MacGillvray Albert Smalls WIN LOSS
Bart Konings Simon MacGillvray LOSS WIN
Bart Konings Albert Smalls LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Douglas Mayovsky LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Morgan Ferry WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Morgan Ferry WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Morgan Ferry WIN LOSS
Douglas Mayovsky Morgan Ferry LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Tony Huang Robert Balchunas WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Simon MacGillvray WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Morgan Ferry WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Kevin Monkhouse WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Ben Hawkins Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Ben Hawkins Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Ben Hawkins Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Bart Konings Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Bart Konings LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Kevin Monkhouse LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Simon MacGillvray WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Morgan Ferry WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Simon MacGillvray WIN LOSS
Simon MacGillvray Morgan Ferry DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Frank Curwood Morgan Ferry LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Don Madlung WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Don Madlung WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Paul Miller DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Paul Miller WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Benjamin Strickling Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Eric Artzt Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Eric Artzt Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Brent Lambell WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Nicole Smith WIN LOSS