Robert Balchunas

Club
The Historical Combat Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 16 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 16 14 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 18 15 3 0 0
Sum 64 55 9 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 189 1607.1 175 (March 2024) 1611.1 (March 2024)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1490.6 1 (August 2015) 1571.3 (August 2015)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 108 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 84 out of 132 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2017

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Final Benjamin Davis WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Nolan Cummings WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Roland Cooper WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Kaleb Mantha-Rensi WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Scott Macgregor WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Quarter Final Roland Cooper WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Round of 16 Cole Cyre WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Semi Final Reese Pollock WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Gold Medal Match Letong Wang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Pool 1 Erik Lin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Pool 1 Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Pool 1 Danny Miller LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Pool 1 Ion Nichifor WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Quarter-Finals Ion Nichifor WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022 (July 2022) Semi-Finals Sihong Fu WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Stephen Kime LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Mike Edelson WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Jordan Thompson WIN 55%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Jimmy Norris WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Brian Hughes WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Roland Cooper WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Kaz Foster WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Micah Rattink WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Kris Schmidt WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Andy Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Kris Hurd WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Danny Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Michal Sadowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Adam Ritz WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Philippe Parenteau WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Nicolas Kou WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ian Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Dan Nagtegaal WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Riley Lefevre WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Alicia Gazley WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kevin Gibbard WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Amanda Tucker WIN