Casey Por

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 14 8 6 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 13 7 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 181 1225.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2239 1030.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 135 1249.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 751 900.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jen Bowles LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Hugh Owens WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Nathan Morrison WIN Pool Matches

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jacob Plumb LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Gregory Burke WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Micah Palacio WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kevin Campbell LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charlton Jackson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Lacey Cup WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Lacey Cup WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Philip Mueller LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Haley Horton-Loup WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Adam Ritz WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tim Duefrane LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Adam Ritz LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Michael Metz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Emma Federly WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Rudi Lin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charles Buschmann LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Harbell ILustre LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Lianna Teeter WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Alex Hanning LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Dan Sims WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chris Bruce WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Pool Matches