Nicole Smith

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 6 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 6 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 49 43 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 1 0 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 683 1253.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 5 1667.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 135 1271.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 308 737.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 186 1198.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Benjamin Winnick WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Keith Farrell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Caswell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Nathan Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Caleb Hallgren LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Monica Lissette WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Amanda Clark WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ksenia Kozhevnikova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Preston Weller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Louis Gaty WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jonathan Ying LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dayna Rowden WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sydne Tarasenko WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Lianna Teeter WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Meg Floyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Beth Hammer WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Leyla Azizova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brittany Reeves WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brittany Reeves WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Jane Johnston WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Jane Johnston WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Meg Floyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Meg Floyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Meghan Citra WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Leyla Azizova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Fleur Munter WIN
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Sylvia Veldkamp WIN
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Kirsten Elferink WIN
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Annina Ruokonen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Anouk Post WIN
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Julia Yli-Hukka DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Meg Floyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Katrina Rempel WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Rebecca Boyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Rebecca Boyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Kristen Argyle WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Samantha Campbell WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Amanda Trail WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Annina Ruokonen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Stacy Stocki WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Julia Ström LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Julia Ström WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Michale Haveran NO DATA
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Paul Wagner NO DATA