Julian Schuetze

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 12 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 17 11 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 135 1206.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 214 1473.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 23 1425.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 156 1223.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Doric Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Caleb Switzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tim Duefrane LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jack Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Joseph Colistro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Eric Artzt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Kevin Murakoshi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steve Wittmann WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Michale Haveran WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Shawn Oldham LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Hugh Owens WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Mracek WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Lary WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Andrew Mendez WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Nik Lamont WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Adam Ritz WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Samantha Campbell LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Sam Street LOSS