Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2017

Date
December 2
Country
Australia
State
Tasmania
City
Hobart

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 12
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 78 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria
Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Iain Stein Historical European Fighting Tasmania
Romain Forestier Historical European Fighting Tasmania
Laurence Kenworthy-Neale Historical European Fighting Tasmania
Bennet McComish Historical European Fighting Tasmania
Lewis Hand Stoccata School of Defence
Matthew Boyd Stoccata School of Defence
Roland Dennis Stoccata School of Defence
Simen Sletvold Stoccata School of Defence
Launz Burch Stoccata School of Defence
Joseph Gora Stoccata School of Defence
Nicolai Repacholi Stoccata School of Defence
Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence
Michael Tarbath Stoccata School of Defence
Ken Bradford Stoccata School of Defence

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kenneth Yuen Roland Dennis WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Nicolai Repacholi LOSS WIN
Bennet McComish Iain Stein LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Romain Forestier WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Bennet McComish WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Kenneth Yuen LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Iain Stein LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Laurence Kenworthy-Neale LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Michael Tarbath WIN LOSS
Roland Dennis Michael Tarbath WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Romain Forestier LOSS WIN
Kenneth Yuen Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Laurence Kenworthy-Neale WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Roland Dennis WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Romain Forestier LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Kenneth Yuen WIN LOSS
Romain Forestier Laurence Kenworthy-Neale WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Romain Forestier WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Kenneth Yuen WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Paul Wagner Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Paul Wagner Lewis Hand LOSS WIN
Paul Wagner Matthew Boyd LOSS WIN
Paul Wagner Simen Sletvold WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Roland Dennis WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Bennet McComish WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Nicolai Repacholi LOSS WIN
Paul Wagner Timothy Harris LOSS WIN
Paul Wagner Joseph Gora WIN LOSS
Paul Wagner Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Lewis Hand DRAW DRAW
Justin Jay Mackley Matthew Boyd LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Simen Sletvold DRAW DRAW
Justin Jay Mackley Roland Dennis WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Bennet McComish WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Nicolai Repacholi WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Joseph Gora LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Launz Burch Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Lewis Hand Launz Burch DRAW DRAW
Matthew Boyd Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Simen Sletvold Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Roland Dennis Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Launz Burch Bennet McComish LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Launz Burch WIN LOSS
Launz Burch Joseph Gora WIN LOSS
Launz Burch Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Lewis Hand Michael Tarbath WIN LOSS
Matthew Boyd Michael Tarbath WIN LOSS
Simen Sletvold Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Roland Dennis Michael Tarbath WIN LOSS
Bennet McComish Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Michael Tarbath LOSS WIN
Joseph Gora Michael Tarbath WIN LOSS
Michael Tarbath Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Lewis Hand Matthew Boyd WIN LOSS
Lewis Hand Simen Sletvold WIN LOSS
Lewis Hand Roland Dennis WIN LOSS
Lewis Hand Bennet McComish WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Lewis Hand LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Lewis Hand LOSS WIN
Lewis Hand Joseph Gora WIN LOSS
Lewis Hand Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Matthew Boyd Simen Sletvold WIN LOSS
Matthew Boyd Roland Dennis LOSS WIN
Matthew Boyd Bennet McComish WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Matthew Boyd LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Matthew Boyd WIN LOSS
Matthew Boyd Joseph Gora WIN LOSS
Matthew Boyd Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Roland Dennis Simen Sletvold DRAW DRAW
Simen Sletvold Bennet McComish DRAW DRAW
Nicolai Repacholi Simen Sletvold LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Simen Sletvold LOSS WIN
Simen Sletvold Joseph Gora WIN LOSS
Simen Sletvold Ken Bradford LOSS WIN
Roland Dennis Bennet McComish LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Roland Dennis LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Roland Dennis DRAW DRAW
Roland Dennis Joseph Gora DRAW DRAW
Roland Dennis Ken Bradford DRAW DRAW
Nicolai Repacholi Bennet McComish WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Bennet McComish LOSS WIN
Joseph Gora Bennet McComish LOSS WIN
Bennet McComish Ken Bradford WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Nicolai Repacholi WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Joseph Gora WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Ken Bradford LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Joseph Gora LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Ken Bradford LOSS WIN
Joseph Gora Ken Bradford WIN LOSS