HEMAC Hemathlon 2018

Date
June 8
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 31
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 55 22
Men's Nylon Longsword 20 9
Women's Nylon Longsword 25 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing
Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia
Martin Agerton Duo Bellum
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Spyros Karras Academia da Espada Hellas
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Dora Petroulia Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights
Agelos Vasilikoudis Apocalyptic Knights
Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Apocalyptic Knights
Dimitra Arianoglou Apocalyptic Knights
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights
Anastasios Armoutidis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evangelia Rizzi Coriolanos HEMA Team
Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Vasiliki Siormpa Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Maria Skagkou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Stylianos Dafnomilis Xiphos Academy of HEMA
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Cesare Perfetto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Spława-Neyman ARMA Poland
Gerard Smolak Szpada Szamotuły
Adina Mihăiță 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Mihai Dobrotescu Societas Milites Getae
Mihnea Suteu Societas Milites Getae
Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Eduard Peschanskyy Argentum Aguila
Tomas Hetmanek İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Burak Yarar İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Yiannis Kombatsiaris Orestis Oikonomopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Dušan Kovijanić LOSS WIN
Pool A Burak Yarar Orestis Oikonomopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool A Federico Dall'Olio Dušan Kovijanić WIN LOSS
Pool A Burak Yarar Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool A Yiannis Kombatsiaris Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool A Dušan Kovijanić Orestis Oikonomopoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool A Burak Yarar Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool A Yiannis Kombatsiaris Odysseus Dallas WIN LOSS
Pool A Burak Yarar Dušan Kovijanić LOSS WIN
Pool A Federico Dall'Olio Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool A Dušan Kovijanić Yiannis Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Burak Yarar DRAW DRAW
Pool B Thomas Lobo Georgios Martzaklis WIN LOSS
Pool B Mihnea Suteu Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Pool B Thomas Lobo Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool B Georgios Martzaklis Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Pool B Mihnea Suteu Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool B Thomas Lobo Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Pool B Gerard Smolak Georgios Martzaklis WIN LOSS
Pool B Thomas Lobo Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool B Gerard Smolak Cor Kronenburg DRAW DRAW
Pool B Georgios Martzaklis Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool C Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool C Tomas Hetmanek Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool C Michel Rensen Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Pool C Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Fabio Viselli DRAW DRAW
Pool C Tomas Hetmanek Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Pool C Michel Rensen Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool C Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Pool C Tomas Hetmanek Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool C Fabio Viselli Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Pool C Tomas Hetmanek Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool D Mishael Lopes Cardozo Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool D Viktor Kachovski Mihai Dobrotescu WIN LOSS
Pool D Michalis Theocharis Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Pool D Viktor Kachovski Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool D Michalis Theocharis Mihai Dobrotescu WIN LOSS
Pool D Viktor Kachovski Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Pool D Andreas Pavlidis Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Pool D Mihai Dobrotescu Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Pool D Michalis Theocharis Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool D Mihai Dobrotescu Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool E Christos Metaxotos Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Pool E Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Eduard Peschanskyy DRAW DRAW
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool E Christos Metaxotos Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool E Borislav Krustev Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool E Borislav Krustev Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira DRAW DRAW
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Eduard Peschanskyy LOSS WIN
Pool E Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool F Romanos Trechlis Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool F Maciej Spława-Neyman Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool F Romanos Trechlis Athanasios Diamantopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool F Athanasios Diamantopoulos Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Pool F Radostin Nanov Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool F Romanos Trechlis Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Tomas Hetmanek Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Gerard Smolak Tomas Hetmanek LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Federico Dall'Olio Gerard Smolak WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool B2 Dušan Kovijanić Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool B2 Michel Rensen Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool C2 Borislav Krustev Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Pool C2 Thanassis Diamantis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool C2 Mishael Lopes Cardozo Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS
Pool D2 Viktor Kachovski Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool D2 Thomas Lobo Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool D2 Viktor Kachovski Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Federico Dall'Olio Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Maciej Spława-Neyman Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Michel Rensen Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Final Maciej Spława-Neyman Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool A Carlo Parisi Manolis Rhodokanakis LOSS WIN
Pool A Borislav Krustev Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool A Manolis Rhodokanakis Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool A Borislav Krustev Francesco Lodà DRAW DRAW
Pool A Carlo Parisi Adina Mihăiță DRAW DRAW
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool A Carlo Parisi Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool A Borislav Krustev Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool A Francesco Lodà Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool A Carlo Parisi Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool A Borislav Krustev Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool A Francesco Lodà Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool A Borislav Krustev Carlo Parisi DRAW DRAW
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool B Stefano Ciamei Periklis Theodoropoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool B Spyros Karras Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool B Gerard Smolak Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool B Spyros Karras Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool B Gerard Smolak Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pool B Fabio Viselli Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyros Karras Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool B Fabio Viselli Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pool B Spyros Karras Gerard Smolak WIN LOSS
Pool B Periklis Theodoropoulos Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyros Karras Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pool B Gerard Smolak Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool C Paolo Gianni Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool C Cesare Perfetto Adam Labropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool C Adam Labropoulos Martin Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool C Martin Agerton Cesare Perfetto LOSS WIN
Pool C Adam Labropoulos Andreas Pavlidis DRAW DRAW
Pool C Cesare Perfetto Paolo Gianni LOSS WIN
Pool C Paolo Gianni Martin Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool C Cesare Perfetto Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool C Paolo Gianni Adam Labropoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool C Martin Agerton Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool D Silvia Tomassetti Romanos Trechlis DRAW DRAW
Pool D Maciej Spława-Neyman Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool D Silvia Tomassetti Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool D Maciej Spława-Neyman Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Pool D Mihnea Suteu Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool D Maciej Spława-Neyman Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool D Romanos Trechlis Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool D Mihnea Suteu Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool D Dušan Kovijanić Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool D Mihnea Suteu Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Quarter-final Andreas Pavlidis Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Quarter-final Borislav Krustev Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Quarter-final Periklis Theodoropoulos Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Quarter-final Maciej Spława-Neyman Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Francesco Lodà Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Borislav Krustev Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Mihnea Suteu Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Final Maciej Spława-Neyman Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEMAC Hemathlon 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 4 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1828.4 46.6
24 7 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 1767.2 28.5
29 10 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1752.2 35.3
54 33 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1684.3 69.7
72 326 Maciej Spława-Neyman ARMA Poland 1651.6 223.9
120 30 Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1590.5 35.4
140 124 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1571.1 80.5
411 223 Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1426.5 101.7
414 99 Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen 1425.4 40.7
503 11 Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1386.5 10.7
624 Gerard Smolak Szpada Szamotuły 1341.4
664 8 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1325.5 6.3
736 198 Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1307 71.4
783 Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1293.1
975 Tomas Hetmanek İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 1235
1094 483 Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1201.2 133.8
1103 432 Eduard Peschanskyy Argentum Aguila 1198.4 115.5
1242 456 Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing 1166.2 117.3
1311 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1146.9
1336 842 Mihnea Suteu Societas Milites Getae 1141.3 210.6
1498 Yiannis Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights 1102.5
1639 385 Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1073 108
1690 198 Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1062.2 64.2
1733 218 Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1052.2 68.9
1754 113 Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1047.5 45.2
1821 335 Mihai Dobrotescu Societas Milites Getae 1029.1 93.3
2399 Burak Yarar İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 883.9
2430 Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team 877.2
2453 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 870.6
2569 265 Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia 837.1 256.2
2860 Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 711.1