Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017

Date
November 12
Country
Germany
City
Leipzig

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Paul Hofmann HSG Schwertkunst
Philipp Glamann HSG Schwertkunst
Friedrich Pohl INDES Halle
Heiko Schuster Kampfhus
Paul Jähne KdF Leipzig
Johannes von Löwenstern KdF Leipzig
Lukas Urmoneit KdF Leipzig
Christoph Specht Stahlakademie
Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Maximillian Hoppe Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Philipp Kronemann Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Bojan Vuksic Twerchhau e. V. Berlin

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Maximillian Hoppe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tom Tempel Heiko Schuster LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Friedrich Pohl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Heiko Schuster LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Philipp Glamann Heiko Schuster LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tom Tempel Maximillian Hoppe WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maximillian Hoppe Friedrich Pohl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maximillian Hoppe Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Maximillian Hoppe WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Philipp Glamann Maximillian Hoppe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tom Tempel Friedrich Pohl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tom Tempel Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tom Tempel Paul Jähne LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tom Tempel Philipp Glamann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Johannes von Löwenstern Friedrich Pohl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Friedrich Pohl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Philipp Glamann Friedrich Pohl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Philipp Glamann Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Philipp Glamann Paul Jähne LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Markus Montenegro Philipp Kronemann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Philipp Kronemann Lukas Urmoneit WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Philipp Kronemann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Hofmann Philipp Kronemann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Philipp Kronemann Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Philipp Kronemann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Markus Montenegro Lukas Urmoneit WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Markus Montenegro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Markus Montenegro Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Markus Montenegro Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Markus Montenegro Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Lukas Urmoneit LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paul Hofmann Lukas Urmoneit WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lukas Urmoneit Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Lukas Urmoneit WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paul Hofmann Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Hofmann Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Tom Tempel Philipp Glamann LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Markus Montenegro Friedrich Pohl WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Paul Hofmann Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Heiko Schuster Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Maximillian Hoppe Lukas Urmoneit LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Christoph Specht Philipp Kronemann LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Philipp Glamann Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Markus Montenegro Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Heiko Schuster Lukas Urmoneit WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Paul Jähne Philipp Kronemann WIN LOSS
Semi Final Paul Hofmann Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Semi Final Paul Jähne Heiko Schuster LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Paul Hofmann Paul Jähne LOSS WIN
Final Heiko Schuster Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN