Paul Hofmann

Club
HSG Schwertkunst
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 33 19 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 300 1528.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Andreas Wolff LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Thomas Flossmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Luca Banus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pepin Marshall WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Michael Hein WIN Quarter-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Johannes Köder WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Bastian Tilgner WIN Semi-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Björn Rüther LOSS final
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Michael Sprenger WIN half finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Philipp Strätz WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Felix König WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Andreas Gesell WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Patrick Herrmann WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Simon Berg WIN quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Thomas Thome WIN round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Björn Rüther LOSS bronze match
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Marius Tausch WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Rick Proschmann WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Björn Rüther LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Theresa Haugk WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Markus Köhler WIN quarter-final
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Simon Berg WIN round of the last sixtee
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Arthur Herbst LOSS semi-final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Marc Schramm LOSS Last thirty two
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Friedrich Bialas WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Gerhard Czekalla WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Paul Markwardt WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Joschua Spratter WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Martin Hirner LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018 (October 2018) Mateo Bordoy Gonidec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018 (October 2018) Torsten Thierbach WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Philipp Glamann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Julian Nickerl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Johannes Hlawon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Sven Rammelt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Tom Tempel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Fürgut LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Arthur Herbst LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Paul Jähne LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Philipp Kronemann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Markus Montenegro WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Lukas Urmoneit WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Christoph Specht WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Bojan Vuksic WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Markus Montenegro WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Bojan Vuksic WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017 (November 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS Semi Final