Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018

Date
October 21
Country
Germany
City
Leipzig

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 9

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nora Kästner Josua Faller LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Josua Faller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cornelius Tschiersich Josua Faller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Felix Kreysig Josua Faller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cornelius Tschiersich Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Felix Kreysig Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Jähne Cornelius Tschiersich WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Felix Kreysig Paul Jähne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cornelius Tschiersich Felix Kreysig WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Torsten Thierbach Mateo Bordoy Gonidec WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mateo Bordoy Gonidec Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Mateo Bordoy Gonidec WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Torsten Thierbach Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Torsten Thierbach LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paul Hofmann Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Nora Kästner Mateo Bordoy Gonidec LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Paul Jähne Josua Faller WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Cornelius Tschiersich Mateo Bordoy Gonidec WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Torsten Thierbach Felix Kreysig WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Anonymous fighter Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Semi Final Paul Jähne Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS WIN
Semi Final Torsten Thierbach Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Paul Jähne Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Final Torsten Thierbach Cornelius Tschiersich WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
292 Torsten Thierbach Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1502.5
448 68 Paul Jähne KdF Leipzig 1428.4 32.5
569 400 Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie 1386.7 129.4
801 94 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1314.1 32.1
1043 Felix Kreysig HTW Berlin 1246.6
2127 Josua Faller HTW Berlin 995.1
2370 241 Mateo Bordoy Gonidec KdF Leipzig 946.5 69.1
2905 Nora Kästner KdF Leipzig 806.2