Norppa Open 2019

Date
April 13
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
German Lebedev Freifechter Revals
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Ahti Voutilainen EHMS
Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS
Jere Suontausta EHMS
Joonas Katko EHMS
Ilmari Pyykönen EHMS
Joel Koponen EHMS
Saku Putkonen EHMS
Tero Kuparinen EHMS
Ville Suutarinen EHMS
Valtteri Kauppi Freifechter Revals
Samuli Komulainen Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Matti Porkka Lakeuden Miekka
Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship
Jakub Dobi Ars Ensis

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Samuli Komulainen Tero Kuparinen LOSS WIN
Pool Ilmari Pyykönen Joel Koponen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Miro Lahtela Tero Kuparinen WIN LOSS
Pool Samuli Komulainen Ilmari Pyykönen WIN LOSS
Pool Miro Lahtela Joel Koponen WIN LOSS
Pool Ilmari Pyykönen Tero Kuparinen LOSS WIN
Pool Miro Lahtela Ilmari Pyykönen WIN LOSS
Pool Samuli Komulainen Joel Koponen LOSS WIN
Pool Samuli Komulainen Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Koponen Tero Kuparinen WIN LOSS
Pool Jakub Dobi Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
Pool Joonas Katko Saku Putkonen WIN LOSS
Pool Mikko Lehto Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
Pool Jakub Dobi Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool Mikko Lehto Saku Putkonen WIN LOSS
Pool Joonas Katko Ville Suutarinen LOSS WIN
Pool Mikko Lehto Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool Jakub Dobi Saku Putkonen WIN LOSS
Pool Mikko Lehto Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Pool Saku Putkonen Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
Pool Tapio Väänänen Matti Porkka WIN LOSS
Pool Toni Kristian Heikura German Lebedev LOSS WIN
Pool Jere Suontausta Matti Porkka WIN LOSS
Pool Tapio Väänänen Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool Jere Suontausta German Lebedev LOSS WIN
Pool Toni Kristian Heikura Matti Porkka LOSS WIN
Pool Toni Kristian Heikura Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool Tapio Väänänen German Lebedev LOSS WIN
Pool Tapio Väänänen Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Pool Matti Porkka German Lebedev LOSS WIN
Pool Ami Viholainen Valtteri Kauppi WIN LOSS
Pool Mikko Mustajärvi Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
Pool Mikko Mustajärvi Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool Ahti Voutilainen Valtteri Kauppi WIN LOSS
Pool Ami Viholainen Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
Pool Mikko Mustajärvi Valtteri Kauppi WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Joel Koponen German Lebedev LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Tapio Väänänen Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Ahti Voutilainen Joel Koponen WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Tapio Väänänen German Lebedev WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Ami Viholainen Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Tapio Väänänen Joel Koponen WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Tapio Väänänen Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Ami Viholainen German Lebedev WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Ahti Voutilainen German Lebedev WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Ami Viholainen Joel Koponen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Pool Samuli Komulainen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Jakub Dobi Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Samuli Komulainen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Miro Lahtela Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Mikko Lehto Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Samuli Komulainen Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
Elimination Pool Mikko Lehto Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Miro Lahtela Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Elimination Pool Samuli Komulainen Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Final Pool Miro Lahtela Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Final Pool Mikko Lehto Ahti Voutilainen WIN LOSS
Final Pool Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Final Pool Ami Viholainen Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
Final Pool Miro Lahtela Ahti Voutilainen WIN LOSS
Final Pool Mikko Lehto Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS