Ami Viholainen

Club
EHMS
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 9 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 20 8 5 7 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 543 1412.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 33 1584.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 119 1158
Singlestick (Mixed) 52 1460.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 348 1213.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) John Grönholm WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Peik Bäckström WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Isto Sipilä WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vladimir Polyakov WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Komulainen WIN Sixteenthfinal 10

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Andreas Lindegren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Bott WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hans Jörnlind WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Linus Spjutsberg WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Emil Kivelä WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS Quarterfinal 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jaakko Viitanen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Tero Alanko LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikael Kitola LOSS Quarterfinal 2

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Bart Jongsma WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vasily Moiseenko DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Katko LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tero Alanko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vadim Komissarov DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mats Bergström DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tero Alanko DRAW Pool Set 2