ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019

Date
May 19
Country
Austria
City
Bad Vöslau

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 26

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Friedrich Bialas Fechtrunde Wien
Marco Gigacher Historisches Fechten Baden
Gerald Haider Historisches Fechten Baden
Peter Grausenburger Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Doris Hochenauer Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Elise Schwarzmann INDES
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Graz
Christopher Hafner INDES Graz
Robert Santner INDES Linz
Siegfried Weisz INDES Linz
Dominik Harter INDES Linz
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg
Nina Ortmayr INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Michael Kühnel INDES Salzburg
Fabian Ulamec INDES Salzburg
Simon Rieger Klingenspiel
Rainer Grabitzer PSV-Graz
Gerhild Grabitzer PSV-Graz
Darijan Rabuzin PSV-Graz
Gernot Froschauer Union Fechtverein Die Lange Schneyd
Sascha Wiener Union Fechtverein Die Lange Schneyd
Alexander Kalywas Union Fechtverein Die Lange Schneyd
Gabriel Zupcan Wölfe des Pfalzgrafen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gerhild Grabitzer Sascha Wiener LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Georg Mauerhofer Sascha Wiener WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gerhild Grabitzer Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Sascha Wiener LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gerhild Grabitzer Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Elise Schwarzmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gerald Haider Dominik Harter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Friedrich Bialas Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elise Schwarzmann Gerald Haider LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Friedrich Bialas Dominik Harter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Gerald Haider WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Friedrich Bialas Elise Schwarzmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Dominik Harter DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Friedrich Bialas Gerald Haider WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elise Schwarzmann Dominik Harter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Rieger Peter Grausenburger WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabian Ulamec Peter Grausenburger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Rieger Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Peter Grausenburger WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Johanna Hopfgartner Darijan Rabuzin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Doris Hochenauer Marco Gigacher LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Johanna Hopfgartner Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Darijan Rabuzin Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Darijan Rabuzin Marco Gigacher LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Johanna Hopfgartner Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Alexander Kalywas WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rainer Grabitzer Christopher Hafner WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Robert Santner WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Christopher Hafner Alexander Kalywas LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rainer Grabitzer Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Christopher Hafner WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Robert Santner Alexander Kalywas WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Rainer Grabitzer DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Robert Santner Christopher Hafner WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rainer Grabitzer Alexander Kalywas WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriel Zupcan Gernot Froschauer DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Michael Kühnel Siegfried Weisz WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gernot Froschauer Siegfried Weisz WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriel Zupcan Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Gabriel Zupcan Siegfried Weisz WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michael Kühnel Gernot Froschauer WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Gabriel Zupcan Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Darijan Rabuzin LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Gerhild Grabitzer Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Sascha Wiener WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Friedrich Bialas Rainer Grabitzer WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Robert Santner Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Johanna Hopfgartner Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Simon Rieger Dominik Harter WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Michael Kühnel Darijan Rabuzin WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Friedrich Bialas Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Simon Rieger Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN