Georg Mauerhofer

Club
INDES Feldbach
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 125 65 57 2 1
Men's Steel Longsword 13 3 10 0 0
Sum 138 68 67 2 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 947 1363 351 (May 2022) 1420.1 (February 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Jozef Faragula LOSS 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 64 Patrick Lawton WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 5 Marko Skoknić LOSS 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 5 István Ézsiás LOSS 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 5 Radovan Geist LOSS 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 5 Maximilian Riebe LOSS 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 5 Filip Trcka WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Simon Rieger LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Florian Fortner LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 David Meier LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 Luisa Conrady WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 Markus Gadenz WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 Matylda BOBNIS WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 David Wieser WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Zoltán Klejka WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 David Jeřábek WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Artemij Istuszkin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Final Gernot Froschauer LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Martin Schnider WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Grigorii Kobzarenko LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Matthias Steyrl LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Gerhard Reich WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Simon Rieger LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Cyprian Felenczak WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Matej Ocelík WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Svetozár Sádecký LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Šimon Ponechal WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 David Javůrek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Tomáš Kovárník NO DATA 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Adrián Majzel LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Final Luisa Conrady WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Pool 4 Gernot Froschauer WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Pool 4 Heinrich Wurzian WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Pool 4 Constantin Speitel WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Quarter Final Heinrich Wurzian WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Round of 16 Filip Eder WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022 (May 2022) Semi Final Daniel Legenstein WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Elimination 1/8 Jan Neuman WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 1 Jan Neuman WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 1 Jan Filip WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 1 Jakub Vlasák WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 1 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Quarter-finals Petr Paščenko LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Thomas Flossmann LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Michael Sprenger LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Nicolai Bauer WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Thomas Flossmann LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Elimination Bracket Jonas Bürgi LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio DRAW 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Sven Dvorak LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Sandra Almeida WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Philipp Wyss WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Best 16 Marcin Kumięga LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Best 32 Jan Žegklitz WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Richárd Pávay LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Dániel Tenke WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Ignacy Nowicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Bronze Medal Match Pepin Marshall WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Eighth-Finals Samuel Gutknecht WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Elimination Bracket Noah Reber WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Laura Zanetti WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Silvan Fricker WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Samuel Gutknecht WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Elio Reinschmidt WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Quarterfinals Christoph Stutz WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Semifinals Jonas Bürgi LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Andrej Filip LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 David Javůrek WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Michael Sprenger LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) eighth final Philip Ohmer LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Marc Schramm LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Rudolf Feichtinger DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Nina Ortmayr WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Pepin Marshall LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Sascha Wiener WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Simon Rieger LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Kastner WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Luca Banus LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 7 Rainer Grabitzer LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 7 Thomas Wilkinson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 7 Jonas Bürgi WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 7 Alexander Fürgut LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 6 Paulo Martinho WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 6 László Sántha WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 6 Fabien Chartton WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 István Havasi LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Gernot Froschauer LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Andreas Klingelmayer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Gregor Lucny WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Leonard Carpentier LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Michail Varlamov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Marc Schramm LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Laura Öztümer WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final György Mihály Gonda WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Simon Rieger LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Michael Kühnel LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 András Módos LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Christopher Hafner LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Marco Gigacher WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Rainer Grabitzer LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Markus Montenegro LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Thomas Lobo LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Andreas Wolff WIN 50%