Klaus Brandfellner

Club
Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 22 13 1 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 4 7 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 692 1404.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 636 1133.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Stephan Panter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Ingolf Hurst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Daniel Gottschalk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Benedikt Koller LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Robert Santner LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Nicolai Bauer WIN eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Müller Julia WIN Preliminary
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Nicolai Bauer WIN Preliminary
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Luisa Conrady WIN Preliminary
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Robert Santner LOSS Preliminary
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Philip Ohmer WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Marc Schramm LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Elise Schwarzmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Friedrich Bialas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Gerald Haider WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Dominik Harter DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Gerhild Grabitzer WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Alexander Rafael LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Elise Schwarzmann WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Stefan Fried WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Schmid-Zurek DOUBLE LOSS Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Bastian Tilgner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Marc Schramm DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Georg Mauerhofer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Ulrich Jakubec WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Laura Öztümer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Hans Henrik Engen WIN 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) József Király LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Módos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Marco Gigacher WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christopher Hafner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Georg Mauerhofer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Michael Kühnel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Benedikt Koller WIN Preliminary
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Nemeth Eszter WIN Preliminary
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Philip Ohmer DOUBLE LOSS Preliminary
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Putz Sebastian LOSS Preliminary
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Marc Schramm LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Peter Pataki LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Meyer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Benedikt Koller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) József Király LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Peter Pataki WIN Qualification