Simon Rieger

Club
INDES Wien
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 58 44 13 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Spear And Rotella 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 15 5 0 0
Sum 106 79 26 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 160 1614.7 69 (January 2022) 1624.7 (October 2021)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 209 1435.3 22 (March 2022) 1589.7 (October 2021)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1278.7 63 (October 2017) 1325.6 (October 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1270.4 83 (October 2017) 1329.3 (September 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 32 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 58 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 57 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Pascal Bruckner WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli WIN 70%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Johannes Häßler WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 87%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Marc Schramm LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Florian Fortner WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 David Meier LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Sebastian Höglinger WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Max Kaser LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Georg Mauerhofer WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Wodecki WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Śmiłek WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kacper Trzewik LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) eighth final Klaus Brandfellner WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Michael Hein WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Simon Keim WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Stefan Pöller WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Tobias Härtl WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinal Marc Schramm LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 12 Jose Salazar Medina WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 12 Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 12 Jacopo Penso WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sixteenth Final Samuel Gassmann LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Peter Grausenburger WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Fabian Ulamec WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Georg Mauerhofer WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Dominik Harter WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Last Sixteen Martin Hirner WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Björn Rüther WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Michael Sprenger WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Katharine Keller WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Markus Montenegro WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Semi - Finals Arthur Herbst LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) third place Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final Nina Ortmayr WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Georg Mauerhofer WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Darijan Rabuzin WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Hans Henrik Engen WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Udo Caha WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Nina Ortmayr WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final József Király LOSS 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Arthur Herbst WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Michael Hein DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Christian Stickel WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Manuel Weber-Stockbauer WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Luisa Conrady WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Verena Tomys WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Benedikt Koller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Phillip Ohmer WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Sebastian Linstädt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Andreas Klingelmayer WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Marc Schramm LOSS 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Final Marco Puschmann LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Jonathan Seidlhofer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Maximilian Flossmann WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Marco Puschmann LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Remus Naeve WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final Benjamin Russ WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Piotr Janeczek LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Bieda Michal WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Michał Wiesner LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Final Marco Puschmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Klaus Brandfellner WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Andreas Stephl WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Denis Schütz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Remus Naeve WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Alexander Martzok WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinal Alexander Martzok WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Semifinal Constantin Speitel WIN 45%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Constantin Speitel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Karl Rapp WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Julian Schrattenecker LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Maximilian Kunz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Florian Fortner LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Franz Huber WIN 40%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Karin Heigl WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Arthur Herbst WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Semi - Finals Michael Hein LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) third place Arthur Herbst LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Gerold Halmetschlager WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Werner Marschall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Ioannis Tentzeris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Simon Errhalt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Michael Rydholm LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Spear And Rotella Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Werner Marschall WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Martin Schuler LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Christian Leeb WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Simon Errhalt WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Gerold Halmetschlager WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella Torneo di bara 2017 (September 2017) Christian Leeb LOSS