QuadroHEMiA 6: Wolfshead X

Date
July 21
Country
United Kingdom
City
Lincoln

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 9
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Sylvester Grange Martial Arts
James Allen Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Mark Billanie Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
Martin Dack Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
David Rudd Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
Mark Thomson The Society for the Study of Swordsmanship: Durham
Nate Zettle The Society for the Study of Swordsmanship: Durham
Lance Parker Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Lee Conley Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Nigel Potts Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
John Weightman Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Sam Eade Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Paul Robinson Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Nigel Potts Sam Eade DRAW DRAW
Pool James Allen John Weightman LOSS WIN
Pool Lance Parker Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Wood Nigel Potts LOSS WIN
Pool John Weightman Paul Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Sylvester Sam Eade WIN LOSS
Pool Lee Conley James Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Nigel Potts Thomas Sylvester WIN LOSS
Pool Lee Conley John Weightman WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Wood Lance Parker DRAW DRAW
Pool Nigel Potts Lance Parker WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Wood Sam Eade LOSS WIN
Pool James Allen Paul Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Lance Parker Sam Eade LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Wood Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Lee Conley Paul Robinson DRAW DRAW
3rd Place Final Thomas Sylvester James Allen WIN LOSS
Final Lee Conley Nigel Potts LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Christopher Wood Lee Conley LOSS WIN
Pool David Rudd Nate Zettle LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Dack Mark Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Lee Conley Mark Billanie LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Wood David Rudd LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Dack Sam Eade WIN LOSS
Pool Lee Conley David Rudd LOSS WIN
Pool Mark Billanie Nate Zettle LOSS WIN
Pool John Weightman Mark Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Lee Conley Nate Zettle LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Wood Mark Billanie LOSS WIN
Pool John Weightman Sam Eade WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Wood Nate Zettle LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Eade Mark Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool David Rudd Mark Billanie WIN LOSS
Pool Martin Dack John Weightman LOSS WIN
3rd Place Final David Rudd John Weightman WIN LOSS
Final Mark Thomson Nate Zettle WIN LOSS