Thomas Sylvester

Club
Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 44 39 4 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 5 8 3 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 8 3 5 0 0
Sum 118 55 55 7 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 952 1362.6 407 (February 2022) 1364.5 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1098.3 202 (March 2022) 1195 (October 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Wojciech Kwasik LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Alex Wray WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Isaiah Maness WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Karolis Kmita LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Faiz Rahman WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Ric Morson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Thomas Jones LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Sam Browse WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Sam Ackroyd LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A John Wolfson DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Marcin Kulas WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Matt Leaning WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Alex Craig WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Sam Ackroyd LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Andrew Keen LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Connor Kirkpatrick WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Alfie Smith LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie Budge WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Brian Richardson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Zoltan Betlen WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C John Wolfson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Amber Chester WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Robert Templar LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Mark West LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Alice White-Budd WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Jacek Kaminski LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Finals Jamie MacIver LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool A Rhys Day WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool A Andrew Keen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool A Patrick Rance LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Sam Pearson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rhys Day WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Alice White-Budd WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Phillip Allen DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rob Newton WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Sam Eade WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Lee Conley WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Alistair Cockburn WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Sarah Edwards WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jamie MacIver LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Oliver Palmer WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Chris Scott WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Joel Southerland LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6: Wolfshead X (July 2019) 3rd Place Final James Allen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6: Wolfshead X (July 2019) Pool Lance Parker WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6: Wolfshead X (July 2019) Pool Sam Eade WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6: Wolfshead X (July 2019) Pool Nigel Potts LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6: Wolfshead X (July 2019) Pool Christopher Wood WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Daniel Antrobus LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Robert Clampitt LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Scott Thomson DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Chris Scott WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Sam Ive DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Antrobus WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Mark Brand LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Samuel English LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Tea Kew LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Nick Laing LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Oliver Sutcliffe DOUBLE LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Nigel Potts LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Rhys Day WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Daniel Antrobus LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Christopher Wood LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Raj Soren LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Lance Parker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Lee Conley WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Heather Blake LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool F Gábor Antali LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool F Tom Crickmore LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool F Sam Pearson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rob Newton WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Phillip Allen DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Shadow Hibbert LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Sam Eade LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Alistair Cockburn DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Lee Conley WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Christopher Wood WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Nigel Potts LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Lee Conley DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Lance Parker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Rhys Day WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Raj Soren LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Eliott Hames LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A David Rudd LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Daniel Wells WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Owen Hahn LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Diana Matthess WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Daniel Weir WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Wesley Simms LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Sam Ive LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Harry Laan WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool David Young WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Milo Thurston LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Jack Parkinson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Kim Kiekebos WIN