Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019

Date
November 3
Country
Germany
City
Leipzig

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Konrad Kessler
Ferdinant Drünert
Stefan Merker INDES Halle
Robert Lindner Kampfhus
Torsten Boltz Kampfhus
Heiko Schuster Kampfhus
Michael Seifert Kampfhus
Paul Jähne Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens
Johannes von Löwenstern Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens
Nora Kästner Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens
Raphael Polte Stahlakademie
Theo Wernicke Stahlakademie
Christoph Specht Stahlakademie

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Johannes von Löwenstern Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Seifert Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Johannes von Löwenstern Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Johannes von Löwenstern Stefan Merker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Michael Seifert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Stefan Merker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Heiko Schuster LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Seifert Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nora Kästner Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Merker Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Seifert Nora Kästner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Seifert Stefan Merker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Michael Seifert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nora Kästner Stefan Merker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Heiko Schuster Stefan Merker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Torsten Boltz Ferdinant Drünert LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Torsten Boltz Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Torsten Boltz Robert Lindner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Torsten Boltz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Konrad Kessler Torsten Boltz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Torsten Boltz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Jähne Torsten Boltz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ferdinant Drünert Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ferdinant Drünert Robert Lindner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Ferdinant Drünert LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Konrad Kessler Ferdinant Drünert WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Ferdinant Drünert WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Jähne Ferdinant Drünert WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Lindner Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Konrad Kessler Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Jähne Raphael Polte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Robert Lindner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Konrad Kessler Robert Lindner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Robert Lindner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Jähne Robert Lindner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Konrad Kessler LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christoph Specht Paul Jähne LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Konrad Kessler Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Jähne Konrad Kessler LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paul Jähne Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Robert Lindner Stefan Merker WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Michael Seifert Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Heiko Schuster Nora Kästner WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Paul Jähne Johannes von Löwenstern WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Anonymous fighter Torsten Boltz WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Christoph Specht Ferdinant Drünert LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Raphael Polte Theo Wernicke LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Konrad Kessler Robert Lindner WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Heiko Schuster Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ferdinant Drünert Theo Wernicke WIN LOSS
Semi Final Konrad Kessler Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Semi Final Paul Jähne Ferdinant Drünert LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Paul Jähne Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Final Konrad Kessler Ferdinant Drünert WIN LOSS