Theo Wernicke

Club
Stahlakademie
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 7 1 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 6 6 0 0
Sum 27 16 10 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1443.5 277 (February 2022) 1465.4 (July 2022)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 518 1259.8 491 (May 2024) 1261.5 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Viktor Kliment LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Markus Montenegro LOSS 61%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Samuel Kontriš WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Arthur Herbst DRAW 46%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Quarter Final Szymon Ożóg LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 16 Paul Hofmann WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 32 Cornelius Tschiersich WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Johannes von Löwenstern WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Michael Seifert WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Nora Kästner WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Stefan Merker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Heiko Schuster WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Quarter Final Ferdinant Drünert LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2019 (November 2019) Round of sixteen Raphael Polte WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) 3rd Place Match Djordje Mijailovic LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Quarter Final Markus Steinkopf WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Oliver Schubert WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Aleksandr Kostriukov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Georg Illing LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Erik Endlicher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jan-Martin Wolter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Manuel Rodriguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Benjamin Russ LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Hannes Rudzinski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Semi Final Benjamin Russ LOSS 41%