Baja Regional 2019

Date
December 1
Country
Mexico
State
Baja California
City
Ensenada

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 32 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Ritterschaft HEMA
Victor Cobian Ritterschaft HEMA
Adán Vásquez González Krigerskole
Domingo Aguilar Mejía Krigerskole
Esteban López Macías Krigerskole
Leonel Gonzalez Krigerskole
Jose Cerda North Blazing Sun
Manuel Bravo North Blazing Sun
Andres Melendrez North Blazing Sun
Jose Romero North Blazing Sun
Rodrigo Teràn North Blazing Sun
Christian Lizarraga Ritterschaft HEMA
Raul Davila Ritterschaft HEMA
Arturo Alba Ritterschaft HEMA
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Christopher Nelson Christian Lizarraga LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jose Cerda Adán Vásquez González LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christopher Nelson Jose Cerda WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christian Lizarraga Adán Vásquez González WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christopher Nelson Adán Vásquez González WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christian Lizarraga Jose Cerda WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Raul Davila WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Manuel Bravo Domingo Aguilar Mejía WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Manuel Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Raul Davila Domingo Aguilar Mejía WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Domingo Aguilar Mejía WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Raul Davila Manuel Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rodrigo Teràn Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jose Romero Esteban López Macías WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rodrigo Teràn Jose Romero WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Esteban López Macías WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rodrigo Teràn Esteban López Macías WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Jose Romero WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Victor Cobian Arturo Alba WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andres Melendrez Leonel Gonzalez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arturo Alba Andres Melendrez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Victor Cobian Leonel Gonzalez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arturo Alba Leonel Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Victor Cobian Andres Melendrez LOSS WIN
Quarters Christian Lizarraga Raul Davila WIN LOSS
Quarters Christopher Nelson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Quarters Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Leonel Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Quarters Rodrigo Teràn Arturo Alba WIN LOSS
Semifinals Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Christian Lizarraga WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rodrigo Teràn Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Rodrigo Teràn Christian Lizarraga LOSS WIN
Final Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS