Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez

Club
Axolotes Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 13 4 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 2 0 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre 5 3 1 0 1
Sum 44 26 15 0 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 564 1452.4 564 (June 2024) 1453.4 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 376 1120.6 328 (January 2024) 1126.4 (July 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 795.6 423 (March 2022) 808.1 (February 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 342 1282 264 (July 2023) 1289.3 (July 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 29 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Lu Yang LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Hector Farias WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Lu Yang WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Randall Brannan WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Christina Heine WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Devin McCarthy WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Bryce Thorps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Pena WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Bethany Hinson WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Myles Cupp LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Harry Levinson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Nester DOUBLE LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Pool 4 Andres Melendrez WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Pool 4 Leonel Gonzalez WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Quarters Rodrigo Teràn LOSS 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Finnian Beazlie DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Magnuson LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Douglas Leonard LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals J.J. Conlon LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Elimination Bracket Alejandro Anazco WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Rawlins WIN 59%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Messer SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 James Samples WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Josh Jones WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kevin Pigao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sterling Baldwin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer SpringSteel 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Hector Farias LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kevin Criswell WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Batchman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Schottle WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Octoberhau 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ahmed Syed WIN