2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2

Date
January 4
Country
United States
State
DC
City
Washington

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mariana López Rodriguez Virginia Academy of Fencing
Christian Atos Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Uebel Capital Kunst des Fechtens
John Fenz Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
Vidmas Kondratas Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kelly Boger Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jesse Lambert Virginia Academy of Fencing
Louis Melancon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Forrest Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing
Frank Janicki Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 David Rowe Louis Melancon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Louis Melancon Christian Atos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Louis Melancon Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Louis Melancon Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vidmas Kondratas Louis Melancon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christian Atos Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christian Atos Forrest Gonia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vidmas Kondratas Christian Atos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Uebel Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vidmas Kondratas Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vidmas Kondratas Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez John Fenz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Frank Janicki WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kelly Boger John Fenz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kelly Boger Jesse Lambert LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kelly Boger Frank Janicki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jesse Lambert John Fenz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Frank Janicki John Fenz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jesse Lambert Frank Janicki LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 1 Vidmas Kondratas John Fenz WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 2 Michael Uebel Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 3 Kelly Boger Louis Melancon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 1 David Rowe Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 2 Jesse Lambert Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 3 Mariana López Rodriguez Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 4 Louis Melancon Frank Janicki WIN LOSS
Semifinals 1 David Rowe Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Semifinals 2 Louis Melancon Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Jesse Lambert Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Finals David Rowe Louis Melancon WIN LOSS