Michael Uebel

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2721 1062.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 748 961.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 405 1197.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1088 859.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Jesse Lambert LOSS Finals Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Louis Melancon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Christian Atos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Forrest Gonia WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Vidmas Kondratas LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Quarterfinals 3
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Forrest Gonia WIN Round of 16 - 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Louis Melancon LOSS Semifinals 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Finals Bronze
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Jesse Cassiba WIN Quarterfinals 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Round of 16 - 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) James Darling LOSS Semifinals 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Reed Mihaelow LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) David Rowe LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Malcolm Ponte WIN Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Steve Sheets DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) James Convery LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Matthew Rodgers LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) James Darling LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Harvey Haglin LOSS Round of 16 - 3