2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3

Date
January 11
Country
United States
State
DC
City
Washington

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Michael Uebel Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Benjamin Cohn Capital Kunst des Fechtens
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Daugherty Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jesse Cassiba Virginia Academy of Fencing
Reed Mihaelow Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jenevieve Frank Virginia Academy of Fencing
David Scruggs Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kelly Boger Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round of 16 - 1 Daniel Daugherty Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 2 Reed Mihaelow Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 3 Kelly Boger Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 1 Malcolm Ponte David Scruggs WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 2 David Rowe Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 3 James Darling Reed Mihaelow WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 4 Michael Uebel Jesse Cassiba WIN LOSS
Semifinals 1 David Rowe Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Semifinals 2 James Darling Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Malcolm Ponte Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Finals David Rowe James Darling WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 James Darling Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Darling Jesse Cassiba WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Darling Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Darling Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Darling David Scruggs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Benjamin Cohn Jesse Cassiba LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Benjamin Cohn Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Benjamin Cohn David Scruggs LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jesse Cassiba Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Jesse Cassiba LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jesse Cassiba David Scruggs LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jenevieve Frank David Scruggs LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty David Scruggs WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Rowe Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Rowe Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Rowe Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Rowe Reed Mihaelow WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kelly Boger Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Uebel Reed Mihaelow LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kelly Boger Reed Mihaelow LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Reed Mihaelow WIN LOSS