Battle of Buffalo 2021

Date
September 11
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Buffalo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 17
Mixed Singlestick 30 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Phillip King Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Joel Norieega Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts
Sam Minter Guild of Knightly Arts
Amy Bright Guild of Knightly Arts
Jason Bright Guild of Knightly Arts
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Lee Howery Medieval Military Arts Academy
Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy
William Venolia Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Zack Engleman Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Sebastian Adams Springfield Historical Fencing Guild

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zack Engleman Amy Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Joel Norieega WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Zack Engleman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Norieega Amy Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zack Engleman Joel Norieega WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Amy Bright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Joel Norieega WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Amy Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Zack Engleman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Amy Bright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Joel Norieega WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Zack Engleman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Robert Illston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lee Howery Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Lee Howery LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Sebastian Adams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard William Venolia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian William Venolia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Bright Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Venolia Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Venolia Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zack Engleman Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jason Bright Amy Bright WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Phillip King WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Brian Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christopher Preyer Jason Bright WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christopher Preyer Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brian Jason Bright WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Phillip King WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joshua Dale Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bryan Howard Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Brian Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joshua Dale Jason Bright WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christopher Preyer Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brian Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Lee Howery LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lee Howery Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Jason Bright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Bright Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Amy Bright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Amy Bright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Amy Bright WIN LOSS