Clash of Steel 2021
- Date
- October 2
- Country
- Taiwan
- City
- New Taipei City
Tournament stats
Division | Number of fights | Number of fighters |
---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | 16 | 10 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 16 | 8 |
Fighters in event
Tournaments
Mixed Steel Longsword
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool 1 | Chung Cheng Chen | Chih Yang Chen | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 1 | Shin Shaung Tung | Chung Cheng Chen | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 1 | Chih Yang Chen | Shin Shaung Tung | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | I Lan Huang | Fu Tsung Hsiao | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 2 | Tsung En Liou | I Lan Huang | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | Fu Tsung Hsiao | Tsung En Liou | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 3 | Vincent Martin Ham | Hao Wang | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 3 | Pin Cheng Haung | Vincent Martin Ham | DRAW | DRAW |
Pool 3 | Vincent Martin Ham | Wei Ting Syu | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 3 | Hao Wang | Wei Ting Syu | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 3 | Pin Cheng Haung | Hao Wang | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 3 | Wei Ting Syu | Pin Cheng Haung | LOSS | WIN |
Semi Final1 | Tsung En Liou | Wei Ting Syu | WIN | LOSS |
Semi Final2 | Hao Wang | Chung Cheng Chen | LOSS | WIN |
Third place match | Wei Ting Syu | Hao Wang | WIN | LOSS |
Final | Chung Cheng Chen | Tsung En Liou | LOSS | WIN |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool 1 | Tsung En Liou | Hao Wang | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 1 | Tzu Ping Fang | Hao Wang | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 1 | I Lan Huang | Hao Wang | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 1 | Tzu Ping Fang | I Lan Huang | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 1 | I Lan Huang | Tsung En Liou | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 1 | Tzu Ping Fang | Tsung En Liou | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | Yi Tian Liu | Fu Tsung Hsiao | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | Fu Tsung Hsiao | Chin Fung Lau | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | Fu Tsung Hsiao | Wei Ting Syu | LOSS | WIN |
Pool 2 | Chin Fung Lau | Wei Ting Syu | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | Wei Ting Syu | Yi Tian Liu | WIN | LOSS |
Pool 2 | Yi Tian Liu | Chin Fung Lau | LOSS | WIN |
Semi Final1 | Tzu Ping Fang | Chin Fung Lau | WIN | LOSS |
Semi Final2 | Yi Tian Liu | Tsung En Liou | LOSS | WIN |
Third place match | Chin Fung Lau | Yi Tian Liu | LOSS | WIN |
Final | Tzu Ping Fang | Tsung En Liou | LOSS | WIN |