Clash of Steel 2021

Date
October 2
Country
Taiwan
City
New Taipei City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Pin Cheng Haung Fu Jen University European Medieval Swordsmanship
Tsung En Liou Fu Jen University European Medieval Swordsmanship
Shih Hsuan Tung Fu Jen University European Medieval Swordsmanship
Chin Fung Lau Fu Jen University European Medieval Swordsmanship
Yi Tian Liu Lionheart Historical European Swordsmanship Club
Hao Wang Lionheart Historical European Swordsmanship Club
Tzu Ping Fang Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Wei Ting Syu Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Fu Tsung Hsiao Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Chih Yang Chen Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Chung Cheng Chen Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
I Lan Huang Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Vincent Martin Ham Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Chih Yang Chen Chung Cheng Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chung Cheng Chen Shih Hsuan Tung WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chih Yang Chen Shih Hsuan Tung WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fu Tsung Hsiao I Lan Huang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tsung En Liou I Lan Huang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fu Tsung Hsiao Tsung En Liou LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hao Wang Vincent Martin Ham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pin Cheng Haung Vincent Martin Ham DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Wei Ting Syu Vincent Martin Ham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Wei Ting Syu Hao Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hao Wang Pin Cheng Haung WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Wei Ting Syu Pin Cheng Haung LOSS WIN
Semi Final1 Wei Ting Syu Tsung En Liou LOSS WIN
Semi Final2 Hao Wang Chung Cheng Chen LOSS WIN
Third place match Wei Ting Syu Hao Wang WIN LOSS
Final Chung Cheng Chen Tsung En Liou LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hao Wang Tsung En Liou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tzu Ping Fang Hao Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hao Wang I Lan Huang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tzu Ping Fang I Lan Huang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tsung En Liou I Lan Huang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tzu Ping Fang Tsung En Liou WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fu Tsung Hsiao Yi Tian Liu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fu Tsung Hsiao Chin Fung Lau WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Wei Ting Syu Fu Tsung Hsiao WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Wei Ting Syu Chin Fung Lau LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Wei Ting Syu Yi Tian Liu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chin Fung Lau Yi Tian Liu WIN LOSS
Semi Final1 Tzu Ping Fang Chin Fung Lau WIN LOSS
Semi Final2 Tsung En Liou Yi Tian Liu WIN LOSS
Third place match Chin Fung Lau Yi Tian Liu LOSS WIN
Final Tzu Ping Fang Tsung En Liou LOSS WIN