Bellum Vitudurum Longsword 2022

Date
August 27
Country
Switzerland
State
Zürich
City
Wintherthur

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 26
Women's Steel Longsword 5 3

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ivan Mock Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Nikolas Epp Die Baskerhunde
Stephan Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde
Patrik Baumann Die Baskerhunde
Benedict Häfeli Die Baskerhunde
Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde
Raphael Heim Freifechter Basel
Nathan Cueni Freifechter Basel
Vincent Brunet Freifechter Basel
Yannic Müller Gladius et Codex
Jonas Bürgi Liberi Ensis
Silvan Fricker Reisläufer Bern
Marco Müller Säbelrassler
Dominic Frei Säbelrassler
Benjamin Hutter Säbelrassler
Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler
Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler
Christoph Stutz Säbelrassler
Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes
Titouan Le Bussy La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon
Anne-Eva Cucciniello La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon
Rachèle Duez La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Valentin Hellbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolas Epp Dominic Frei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nikolas Epp Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Dominic Frei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominic Frei Valentin Hellbach DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Nikolas Epp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominic Frei Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valentin Hellbach Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nikolas Epp Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Benedict Häfeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachèle Duez Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Silvan Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Titouan Le Bussy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Christian Jakob LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silvan Fricker Titouan Le Bussy DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Nathalie Strassmann DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Titouan Le Bussy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Titouan Le Bussy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Mock Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Benjamin Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Ivan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Ivan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Raphael Heim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Patrik Baumann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Ivan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Stephan Wullschleger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marco Müller Nathan Cueni LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Vincent Brunet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Nathan Cueni LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marco Müller Vincent Brunet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Cueni Vincent Brunet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Marco Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Vincent Brunet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Marco Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Nathan Cueni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Marco Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Vincent Brunet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Nathan Cueni WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christoph Stutz Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Fabien Douvre Nikolas Epp LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ferdinand Hutter Ivan Mock WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrik Baumann Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stephan Wullschleger Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathalie Strassmann Valentin Hellbach LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christian Jakob Nathan Cueni WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonas Bürgi Raphael Heim WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonas Bürgi Christoph Stutz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christian Jakob Nikolas Epp LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ferdinand Hutter Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrik Baumann Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jonas Bürgi Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ferdinand Hutter Nikolas Epp WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jonas Bürgi Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Nikolas Epp Yannic Müller LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachèle Duez Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rachèle Duez Anne-Eva Cucciniello WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Nathalie Strassmann Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS