Ferdinand Hutter

Club
Säbelrassler
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 33 18 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 309 1527.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 410 1301.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Jakub Dobi WIN elimination round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Nico Haukemaa WIN elimination round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Ville Välimäki LOSS elimination round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Sallamaari Syrjä WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Jerze de Reus LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Patrik Baumann WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Christian Jakob WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Paul Reck WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Fabien Douvre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Peter Feller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Nicolas Petritzky WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Illia Babounikau LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Michael Kassner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Weiß DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Cihan Evran LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Fernandez DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Jonas Bürgi DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Iaroslav Shepilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Schulze WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Paul Hofmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Wolff WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Theresa Beckert DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Franziska Just WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Björn Rüther LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Marco Müller WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Christoph Stutz WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Stephan Wullschleger WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Ann-Sophie Vogel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Alexander Fernandez LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Paul Hofmann WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Jonas Bürgi LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Ferenc Hucker WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Georg Mauerhofer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Samuel Gutknecht LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Laura Zanetti WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Silvan Fricker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Elio Reinschmidt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Matéo Ginisty WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Jonas Bürgi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Alexandra Seguido Martin Rubio WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Cyril Frei WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Leon Vollenweider WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Christian Ehrenbold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Stephan Wullschleger LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Kristian Ruokonen WIN elimination round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Henric Jansen LOSS elimination round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Ville Välimäki LOSS elimination round 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Bart Jongsma LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Ville Välimäki LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Mattias Brännström WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Tim Beerens WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Helsinki Longsword Open 2022 (May 2022) Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN pool 1