Battle of Buffalo 2022

Date
September 10
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Buffalo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jose Ortiz Inchausty Esgrima Antigua e Histórica de Puerto Rico y del Caribe
Phil King Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Kaleb Bermond Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Scott Boland Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
John Tse Bucks Historical Longsword
McCellan Siruta Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Matt Karmelich Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Paul Hubbard Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Dylan Cryer Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Nicholas Bateman Guild of Knightly Arts
Eric McDaniel Guild of Knightly Arts
Rick Bates Guild of Knightly Arts
Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts
Sam Minter Guild of Knightly Arts
Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy
Dustin Whittaker Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Edward Lindey The Cateran Society

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Kaleb Bermond WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaleb Bermond Nicholas Bateman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaleb Bermond Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Kaleb Bermond WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard John Tse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Edward Lindey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates John Tse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Edward Lindey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Rick Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Edward Lindey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer John Tse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Edward Lindey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Rick Bates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Tse Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Dylan Cryer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Tse Edward Lindey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel McCellan Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Phil King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty McCellan Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel Phil King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston McCellan Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 McCellan Siruta Phil King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Eric McDaniel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Phil King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Boland McCellan Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Boland Phil King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel Scott Boland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Scott Boland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Boland Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Whittaker Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dustin Whittaker Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Whittaker Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christopher Preyer Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Phil King Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jose Ortiz Inchausty John Tse LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matt Karmelich Edward Lindey LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Rick Bates McCellan Siruta WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eric McDaniel Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sam Brian Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eric Denney Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Phil King WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals John Tse Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rick Bates Edward Lindey LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christopher Preyer Edward Lindey WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Brian Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Christopher Preyer Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brian Edward Lindey WIN LOSS