Bothnia Open 2022

Date
August 13
Country
Finland
City
Pietarsaari

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 34

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Daniel Suni Idamaria Lehtinen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Toni Kristian Heikura Mikael Löfbacka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Suni Sallamaari Syrjä DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Alexander Eriksson Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikael Löfbacka Alexander Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Toni Kristian Heikura Daniel Suni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikael Löfbacka Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Toni Kristian Heikura Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Eriksson Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Suni Mikael Löfbacka DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Alexander Eriksson Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Toni Kristian Heikura Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikael Löfbacka Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Suni Alexander Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jaakko Haapoja Antti Keto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sebastian Broman Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pirkko Mustamo Jaakko Haapoja WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jere Suontausta Sebastian Broman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pirkko Mustamo Antti Keto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jere Suontausta Johan Nordqvist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jaakko Haapoja Sebastian Broman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Antti Keto Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pirkko Mustamo Sebastian Broman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Antti Keto Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jaakko Haapoja Johan Nordqvist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jere Suontausta Pirkko Mustamo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Antti Keto Sebastian Broman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pirkko Mustamo Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jere Suontausta Jaakko Haapoja WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Matias P Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Arttu Sulkanen Tanja Kulotie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Zoltán Nemes Matias P LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Reeta Hasunen Arttu Sulkanen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 3 Mattias Brännström Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Tanja Kulotie Reeta Hasunen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Matias P Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Tanja Kulotie Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Zoltán Nemes Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Reeta Hasunen Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Matias P Tanja Kulotie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Reeta Hasunen Zoltán Nemes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Mattias Brännström Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Tanja Kulotie Zoltán Nemes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Matias P Reeta Hasunen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Joakim Hokkanen Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Pentti Koivuniemi Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Emil Sirén Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 John Grönholm Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Emil Sirén Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Pentti Koivuniemi John Grönholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 4 Joakim Hokkanen Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Christoffer Warelius Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 4 Emil Sirén Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Christoffer Warelius John Grönholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 4 Joakim Hokkanen Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 4 Emil Sirén John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 4 Kennie Lannér Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool Set 4 Emil Sirén Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 4 Joakim Hokkanen John Grönholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Heikki Kerkkänen Kristian Ekstrand LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Juska Kuhanen Esko Hanell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Robin Bygdén Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 5 Kristian Ekstrand Esko Hanell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 5 Juska Kuhanen Robin Bygdén LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Heikki Kerkkänen Esko Hanell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Kristian Ekstrand Robin Bygdén LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Juska Kuhanen Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Robin Bygdén Esko Hanell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 5 Juska Kuhanen Kristian Ekstrand LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 Antti Heitto Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 David Kvist Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 Antti Heitto David Kvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 6 Antti Hurme Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 Sebastian Wilhelmsson David Kvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 6 Antti Heitto Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 6 Antti Hurme David Kvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 6 Antti Heitto Sebastian Wilhelmsson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Matias P Antti Keto WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zoltán Nemes Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mattias Brännström Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kristian Ekstrand Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket John Grönholm Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Robin Bygdén Pentti Koivuniemi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Emil Sirén Esko Hanell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jere Suontausta Alexander Eriksson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matias P John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nikos Kyriakopoulos Robin Bygdén WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mattias Brännström Esko Hanell LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nikos Kyriakopoulos Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Semifinals Matias P Esko Hanell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Esko Hanell Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Matias P Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bothnia Open 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
151 118 Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1553.9 68.9
176 132 Jere Suontausta EHMS 1534.7 71.3
299 106 Pentti Koivuniemi Tampere HEMA 1470.2 53.5
301 4 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1469.9 4.7
430 692 Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS 1405.1 288.3
553 264 Sebastian Broman Vaasan Miekkailijat 1345.3 113.5
661 423 Robin Bygdén Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1300.3 172
686 Alexander Eriksson Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1289.1
696 11 Kristian Ekstrand Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1281.7 14.9
711 368 John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat 1277 146.9
803 117 Antti Hurme Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1243.1 51
868 1058 Esko Hanell Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1217.4 410.3
1001 Emil Sirén Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1171.1
1026 Antti Keto EHMS 1161
1099 113 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1133.1 47.7
1108 505 Zoltán Nemes Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1130.3 181.9
1270 205 Antti Heitto Oulun Miekkailuseura 1076.6 58
1326 529 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1063.2 213.5
1327 413 Johan Nordqvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1062.8 162.1
1330 Tanja Kulotie Oulun Miekkailuseura 1061.7
1335 Pirkko Mustamo Oulun Miekkailuseura 1060.6
1370 263 Joakim Hokkanen Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1050.6 110.8
1372 65 Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS 1050.3 8.1
1483 28 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1013.1 6
1623 151 David Kvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 963.8 37.7
1661 221 Kennie Lannér Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 952.2 58.6
1675 Mikael Löfbacka Vaasan Miekkailijat 944
1748 73 Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS 920.7 6.3
1777 251 Juska Kuhanen Tampere HEMA 909.8 72.2
1780 79 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 909.3 60.6
1823 Arttu Sulkanen Tampere HEMA 891.1
1824 Reeta Hasunen Vaasan Miekkailijat 891.1
2009 Jaakko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 799.2
2077 Daniel Suni Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 739.2