Örebro Open 2014

Date
April 11
Country
Sweden
City
Kristinehamn

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 37

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jon Ask Jacobsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jonas Norlin Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Martin Kirk Bonde Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Teemu Leino EHMS
Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Fredrik Eiman Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Patrik Görling Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Jens Träff Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anders Forsberg Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jens Träff Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Hugo Kerdoncuff WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Daniel Flokenes Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Albin Svensson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Albin Svensson LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Fredrik Sand Ekmark DRAW DRAW
Truls Kultorp Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Matias P Linus Eklund WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Matias P Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Linus Eklund LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Matias P LOSS WIN
Patrik Görling Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Fredrik Eiman Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Patrik Görling Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Patrik Görling Jonas Norlin LOSS WIN
Fredrik Eiman Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Jonas Norlin Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Jonas Norlin WIN LOSS
Patrik Görling Fredrik Eiman WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Jon Ask Jacobsen DRAW DRAW
Markus Koivisto Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Jon Ask Jacobsen Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Jon Ask Jacobsen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Martin Kirk Bonde Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Martin Kirk Bonde Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Matthys Kool DRAW DRAW
Alexander Lundqvist Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Emil Busk Andersen LOSS WIN
Andreas Ståhlberg Julia Yli-Hukka WIN LOSS
Teemu Leino Julia Yli-Hukka WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Teemu Leino Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Andreas Ståhlberg Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Teemu Leino Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Martin Kirk Bonde Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Jonas Norlin Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Hans Nordström LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Matias P LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Jon Ask Jacobsen Truls Kultorp WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Linus Eklund Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Matias P LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Jon Ask Jacobsen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Matias P WIN LOSS
Martin Kirk Bonde Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Jon Ask Jacobsen Knut Bonan WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Örebro Open 2014

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1667.5 81.2
4 2 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1634.9 60.9
6 4 Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1565.3 41.6
9 6 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1551.8 85.1
10 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1533 20
12 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1517.1 12.5
13 3 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1503.2 26.7
17 42 Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA 1475.1 223.8
22 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1440.3 16
32 Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1381.5
33 43 Martin Kirk Bonde Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1380 194.1
36 47 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1371.2 216.9
39 4 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA 1362.3 6.8
51 21 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1295.1 82.4
53 5 Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1288.2 0.9
57 82 Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1268.9 266.2
70 5 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1234.2 6.8
72 38 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS 1223.4 141.4
86 103 Jon Ask Jacobsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1153.8 313.2
90 55 Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1126.2 144.8
93 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1123.8
102 27 Jens Träff Örebro HEMA 1098.5 101.5
105 12 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1091.6 24
111 18 Jonas Norlin Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1085.2 35.5
121 2 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1073.7 11.5
123 Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1071.1
135 25 Teemu Leino EHMS 1052.9 101.3
144 Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1011
148 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 994
151 16 Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 987.7 41.2
154 Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 976
162 22 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 960.5 39.5
168 16 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 945.9 22.4
176 Patrik Görling Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 928.2
197 11 Fredrik Eiman Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 830.9 19.6
203 13 Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 818.1 19.4
236 8 Markus Koivisto EHMS 625.5 7.8