The Teutonic Fecht 2023

Date
August 26
Country
Romania
City
Hârman

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 24
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 99 14

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Playoff pools Vlad Manea Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Andrei Chirlesan Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Vlad Manea Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Angel Chernaev Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Andrei Ciuta Nikola Hristov DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Radu Stefan Taunean Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Nikola Hristov Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Big pools Laurentiu Badea Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Ionut Zainea Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Iulian Radu Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Laurentiu Badea Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Ionut Zainea Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Big pools Iulian Radu Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Big pools Laurentiu Badea Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Iulian Radu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Serhii Slutu Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Ionut Zainea Laurentiu Badea WIN LOSS
Big pools Iulian Radu Alin-George Iordache LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Ionut Zainea Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Serhii Slutu Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Iulian Radu Laurentiu Badea LOSS WIN
Big pools Ionut Zainea Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Laurentiu Badea Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Big pools Iulian Radu Serhii Slutu LOSS WIN
Big pools Ionut Zainea Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Laurentiu Badea Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Big pools Iulian Radu Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Alexandru Petcu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Vladimir Jovanović Andreas Aron WIN LOSS
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Big pools Alexandru Petcu Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Andreas Aron Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Radostin Nanov Alexandru Petcu WIN LOSS
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Vukan Truc Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Andreas Aron Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Vladimir Jovanović Alexandru Petcu LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Big pools Andreas Aron Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Big pools Vladimir Jovanović Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Alexandru Petcu Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Vukan Truc Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Big pools Andreas Aron Catalin Ionut Ungureanu LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Vladimir Jovanović Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Big pools Alexandru Petcu Catalin Ionut Ungureanu LOSS WIN
Big pools Radostin Nanov Andreas Aron WIN LOSS
Big pools Vukan Truc Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Vladimir Jovanović Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Big pools Alexandru Petcu Andreas Aron WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Manea Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Big pools Mihai Florian Miu Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Manea Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Clara Ioana Ionescu Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Mihai Florian Miu Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Matei Macri Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Vlad Manea DRAW DRAW
Big pools Clara Ioana Ionescu Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Mihai Florian Miu WIN LOSS
Big pools Mihnea Suteu Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Matei Macri Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Clara Ioana Ionescu Mihai Florian Miu LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Big pools Clara Ioana Ionescu Matei Macri LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Manea Mihai Florian Miu WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Big pools Clara Ioana Ionescu Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Manea Mihnea Suteu DRAW DRAW
Big pools Mihai Florian Miu Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Manea Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Mihai Florian Miu Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Adrian Mirea Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Ionut Zainea Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Adrian Mirea Radostin Nanov DRAW DRAW
Semifinals Borislav Krustev Ionut Zainea WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andrei Ciuta Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Borislav Krustev Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Ionut Zainea Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Andrei Ciuta Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alexandru Petcu Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andrei Chirlesan Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ionut Zainea Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Andrei Ciuta Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alexandru Petcu Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Andrei Ciuta Alexandru Petcu WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Ionut Zainea Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Andrei Ciuta Ionut Zainea WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Vladimir Jovanović Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Vukan Truc Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Ionut Zainea Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Adam Milovanović Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Ionut Zainea Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Alexandru Petcu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Manea Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Serhii Slutu LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu Iulian Radu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Manea Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Iulian Radu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ionut Zainea Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Mihai Florian Miu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu Vlad Manea DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Serhii Slutu Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Ionut Zainea DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Vukan Truc LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Mihnea Suteu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Serhii Slutu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Milovanović Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu Catalin Ionut Ungureanu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Vlad Manea Iulian Radu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Milovanović Ionut Zainea WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Iulian Radu Alin-George Iordache LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vlad Manea Serhii Slutu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Catalin Ionut Ungureanu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ionut Zainea Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Milovanović Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Vukan Truc LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Iulian Radu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Serhii Slutu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ionut Zainea Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Milovanović Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Vukan Truc LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Serhii Slutu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ionut Zainea Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Vukan Truc LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Serhii Slutu Ionut Zainea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vlad Manea Adam Milovanović DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Vladimir Jovanović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Alexandru Petcu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Vladimir Jovanović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Serhii Slutu Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ionut Zainea Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu Alexandru Petcu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Milovanović Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Iulian Radu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just The Teutonic Fecht 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
103 59 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1661 57
214 104 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1571.8 54.7
221 190 Ionut Zainea Indomitus Historical Fencing 1569.2 211.7
271 15 Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy 1540.9 12
466 205 Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1460.2 63.7
680 171 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1393.7 46.8
956 99 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1320.4 22.4
1092 413 Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1289.5 89.6
1177 103 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1267 22.3
1394 250 Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1221.8 52.1
1543 268 Mihnea Suteu N/A 1194.2 52.2
1564 259 Alexandru Petcu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1190.2 50.6
1747 1256 Laurentiu Badea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1154.3 245.6
1797 592 Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia 1144.5 110
1913 590 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Iron Will HEMA Academy 1120.1 109.1
2028 716 Vlad Manea Iron Will HEMA Academy 1102.3 141.6
2424 195 Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1028.8 36.4
2429 58 Serhii Slutu Iron Will HEMA Academy 1027.9 13.8
2747 Mihai Florian Miu Iron Will HEMA Academy 963
3206 82 Alin-George Iordache Iron Will HEMA Academy 861 26
3293 Andreas Aron 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 838.3
3467 96 Clara Ioana Ionescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 773.9 31.3
3486 87 Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing 763.6 31.2
3575 43 Iulian Radu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 723.7 18.5