Adam Milovanović

Club
Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 40 27 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 11 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 29 16 11 1 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 14 6 8 0 0
Sum 163 88 70 4 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 616 1430 592 (November 2023) 1430 (May 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 105 1356.5 66 (August 2023) 1367 (August 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 215 1368.1 141 (May 2023) 1379.3 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 581 1089.9 314 (June 2022) 1097 (July 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 30 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 24 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Matěj Mazanec WIN 70%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 István Ézsiás WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Consolation Final Jan Stetina WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Andrej Gaňa LOSS 79%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Horvath Gellert WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Kilian Hunner WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 82%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Michal Dobrota WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Quarter-Finals Jozef Faragula WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Semi-Finals Viktor Kliment LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 10 Josip Pokrajčić LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 10 Bartłomiej Dudek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 10 Tomáš Kretek WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 10 Matej Hluch WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 10 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Ivan Filipović WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Konstantin Krastev WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Aleksandar Ristić LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Ville Välimäki LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Radu Stefan Taunean WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Stefan Kostadinov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Radostin Nanov WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Georgi Dimitrov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Kaloyan Siriyski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Časlav Pantelić WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Iason Arianoutsos LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools George Kotios WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) Playoff pools Mircea Nicolae Ionita WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) Playoff pools Christos Metaxotos LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) Playoff pools Miro Lahtela LOSS 5%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 4 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 4 Viktor Kliment LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 4 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 4 Nikolai Leushin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Iulian Radu WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Alin-George Iordache WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Serhii Slutu WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Nikola Hristov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Ionut Zainea WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Big pools Laurentiu Badea WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Playoff pools Angel Chernaev LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Playoff pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 16 Bence Gelencsér LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 Matúš Kurian WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Radostin Nanov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Lukáš Toman WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Samuel Kontriš WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Matúš Kurian LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mario Marić LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Bálint Sintár WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals David Demeter LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Final Nenad Nikić WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Aleksandar Ristić WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Aleksa Crkvenjakov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Marko Skoknić WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Quarter Final Đorđe Rosić WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Semi Final Konstantin Beliakov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Bence Benedek DRAW 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Vlad Manea LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Adrian Mirea WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Richard Bagdi DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Angel Chernaev LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Radostin Nanov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Roman Kunin WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Borislav Krustev LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool C George Anamourloglou LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool C Borislav Krustev LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool C John Zotos-Pollatos WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Aleksa Brkić WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Marko Mijatov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Angelina Meringer LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Nikola Sekulić DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Stefan Milenković LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Intermeco (December 2021) Quarter Final Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS 45%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Bronze Medal Match Ionut Zainea LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Consolation Semifinals Vukan Truc WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrei Ciuta WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexandru Petcu LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Vladimir Jovanović WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Ionut Zainea WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrei Chirlesan LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Mihnea Suteu LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Mihai Florian Miu WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Vlad Manea DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Serhii Slutu LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Alin-George Iordache WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Andrei Chirlesan WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Teutonic Fecht 2023 (August 2023) Semifinals Alexandru Petcu LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Bronze Medal Match Jan Zubalík WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Srđan Urošević WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mario Marić WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 David Demeter LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals David Demeter WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals Andrei Ciuta LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Andrei Ciuta LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Luka Grifoni WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Adrian Mirea DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Roman Vítek LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Časlav Pantelić WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Srđan Urošević WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Konstantin Beliakov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Damjan Petrović WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Quarter Final Filip Đorđević LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Borislav Krustev LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Sven Horvatić WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Jaime Arias Jimenez WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Viktor Kachovski LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermeco (December 2021) Bronze final Stefan Milenković WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Marija Mraković WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Đorđe Nešović WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 2 Predrag Agatonović LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermeco (December 2021) Quarter Final Nikola Katić WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Intermeco (December 2021) Semi final Andrej Kubiček LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Péter Faragó LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Branislav Petrović LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Tamás Kiss LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Ivan Jegdić LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Srđan Urošević WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Radostin Nanov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals David Demeter LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Zissis Zacharatos WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Max van den Ekart LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Nikola Hristov LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Radostin Nanov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Stefan Kostadinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Teodor Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) First phase pools Miro Lahtela LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) Second phase pools Pancho Beshkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2023 (November 2023) Second phase pools Konstantin Kliukach WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Radostin Nanov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Vlad Manea WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Antoniya Trencheva WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Miro Lahtela LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Viktor Kachovski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Borislav Nikolov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Nikola Hristov LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Iurii Bulavin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Andrej Kubiček LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Aleksandar Balubdžić LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermezzo 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Petar Zimonjić LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 4 Branislav Petrović LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 4 Srđan Urošević WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Intermeco (December 2021) Pool 4 Konstantin Stanković LOSS