Steel Jam II Summer Bash 2023

Date
August 26
Country
United States
State
Florida
City
Winter Park

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 36 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nathan Urban-Gedamke
Victor Rodriguez
Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword
Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword
John Knoch Crossroads Swords
Caleb DeWolf Crossroads Swords
Alec Martinez Crossroads Swords
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Amanda Nguyen Kraken Swords
Christopher Nguyen Kraken Swords
Sean Donnelly Kraken Swords
Michael Norris Krieg School
Derek Quintana Meyer's Combat Academy
Kenneth Parker Society of Historical Fencing
David Llanes Society of Historical Fencing
Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nathan Urban-Gedamke John Knoch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Sean Donnelly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Urban-Gedamke Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Donnelly Nathan Urban-Gedamke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Knoch Sean Donnelly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover John Knoch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Rodriguez Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Derek Quintana LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Rodriguez Caleb DeWolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Quintana Caleb DeWolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Victor Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Caleb DeWolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Quintana Victor Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Caleb DeWolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Quintana Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez Christopher Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Norris David Llanes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez David Llanes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Norris Johann Lopez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Nguyen Michael Norris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Nguyen David Llanes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amanda Nguyen Alec Martinez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Keith Hamm Kenneth Parker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amanda Nguyen Kenneth Parker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Keith Hamm Amanda Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alec Martinez Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kenneth Parker Alec Martinez LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Nguyen Nathan Urban-Gedamke WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alec Martinez Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Keith Hamm John Knoch WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christopher Nguyen Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Semifinals Maximillian Tuel Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Keith Hamm Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christopher Nguyen Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS