Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023

Date
October 7
Country
Denmark
City
Odense

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Women's Steel Longsword 4 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 8
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 9

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Anders Bærndt Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
pool 1 Freja Strandlod Benjamin Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Anders Bærndt Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Alex Rymark Vorm Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 1 Magnus Sørensen Benjamin Lentz Olesen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Freja Strandlod Anders Bærndt WIN LOSS
pool 1 Alex Rymark Vorm Germano Pirrone WIN LOSS
pool 1 Anders Bærndt Magnus Sørensen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Alex Rymark Vorm DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Magnus Sørensen Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Anders Bærndt WIN LOSS
pool 1 Magnus Sørensen Freja Strandlod LOSS WIN
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Magnus Sørensen Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
pool 1 Germano Pirrone Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 2 Morten Ankerstjerne Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jesper Lentz Olesen Magnus Neubert LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mads Frederik Tromholt Christiansen Morten Ankerstjerne LOSS WIN
pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Jesper Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Magnus Neubert Emil Bornholdt Lange LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jesper Lentz Olesen Morten Ankerstjerne LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mads Frederik Tromholt Christiansen Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
pool 2 Emil Bornholdt Lange Morten Ankerstjerne WIN LOSS
pool 2 Magnus Neubert Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
pool 2 Emil Bornholdt Lange Mads Frederik Tromholt Christiansen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Morten Ankerstjerne Magnus Neubert WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jesper Lentz Olesen Emil Bornholdt Lange DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Mads Frederik Tromholt Christiansen Magnus Neubert WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Emil Bornholdt Lange LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mads Frederik Tromholt Christiansen Jesper Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Troels Windekilde Jeppe Emil Kjøller LOSS WIN
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Matteo Wauters WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Troels Windekilde WIN LOSS
pool 3 Matteo Wauters Jeppe Emil Kjøller DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 3 Troels Windekilde Matteo Wauters DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Jeppe Emil Kjøller WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Troels Windekilde WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Matteo Wauters DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Jeppe Emil Kjøller Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 4 Frank Nolte Jiacheng Richard Zou DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Michael Pieper DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Esben Gjerløff Frank Nolte WIN LOSS
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Jiacheng Richard Zou WIN LOSS
pool 4 Morten Wesley Malm Michael Pieper LOSS WIN
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Frank Nolte WIN LOSS
pool 4 Esben Gjerløff Jiacheng Richard Zou LOSS WIN
pool 4 Frank Nolte Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 4 Jiacheng Richard Zou Michael Pieper DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Esben Gjerløff Morten Wesley Malm DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Frank Nolte Michael Pieper LOSS WIN
pool 4 Morten Wesley Malm Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
pool 4 Michael Pieper Esben Gjerløff WIN LOSS
pool 4 Jiacheng Richard Zou Morten Wesley Malm LOSS WIN
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Esben Gjerløff WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Emil Bornholdt Lange Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Michael Pieper Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Germano Pirrone Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Alex Rymark Vorm Michael Pieper LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Hugo Kerdoncuff Michael Pieper WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Germano Pirrone Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Freja Strandlod Anisiya Flarup WIN LOSS
pool 1 Julia Soh Anisiya Flarup WIN LOSS
pool 1 Julia Soh Freja Strandlod LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Julia Soh Freja Strandlod LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
pool 1 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 1 Germano Pirrone Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Benjamin Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Victoria Chudinov Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jiacheng Richard Zou Troels Christensen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Victoria Chudinov Jiacheng Richard Zou WIN LOSS
pool 2 Troels Christensen Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
pool 2 Victor Harder Hesel Troels Christensen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jiacheng Richard Zou Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Germano Pirrone Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Troels Christensen Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Germano Pirrone Troels Christensen LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
227 101 Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1569.2 50.6
249 24 Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1559.4 17.6
420 180 Michael Pieper Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1486.4 65
473 20 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1469.5 11.9
1064 856 Germano Pirrone Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1309.3 176
1095 69 Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1303.5 5.5
1172 306 Nicolej Nysom Flohr HEMA Hobro 1285.5 71.3
1178 34 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1282.9 15.1
1504 38 Matteo Wauters Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1219.3 16.7
1564 549 Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1208.7 109.9
2411 709 Emil Bornholdt Lange Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1058.1 154.4
2460 Jeppe Emil Kjøller Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1050.6
2544 468 Morten Ankerstjerne Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1035.4 109
2787 Mads Frederik Tromholt Christiansen Frederiksborg Historiske Fægteklub 987.8
2789 Jiacheng Richard Zou Københavns Fægteklub 987.4
3063 Troels Windekilde Aros Historical Fencing Guild 935
3068 Esben Gjerløff Aros Historical Fencing Guild 934.3
3070 Magnus Sørensen Frederiksborg Historiske Fægteklub 933.3
3092 312 Jesper Lentz Olesen HEMA Esbjerg 929.4 46.1
3154 96 Morten Wesley Malm Aros Historical Fencing Guild 916.3 48.7
3319 51 Magnus Neubert HEMA Esbjerg 878.9 14.2
3509 Anders Bærndt HEMA Esbjerg 832.4
3562 183 Frank Nolte Aros Historical Fencing Guild 815.9 154
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
113 71 Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1258.4 177.3
270 Julia Soh Aros Historical Fencing Guild 911.3
335 Anisiya Flarup HEMA Aalborg 746.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
152 110 Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1258.4 177.3
377 Julia Soh Aros Historical Fencing Guild 911.3
467 Anisiya Flarup HEMA Aalborg 746.7