Nicolej Nysom Flohr

Club
HEMA Hobro
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 20 18 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 2 4 3 0
Sum 68 28 33 7 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 904 1368.9 822 (April 2024) 1383.9 (April 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 251 1277.5 181 (October 2022) 1284.3 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 671 1175.3 525 (October 2023) 1181.7 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 853 977.7 596 (September 2023) 983.2 (September 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 697 1056.3 585 (October 2023) 1061.8 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 46 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 22 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 11 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Aros Open 2024 (June 2024) elimination round 1 Artem Pavlovskyi WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Aros Open 2024 (June 2024) elimination round 2 Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Aros Open 2024 (June 2024) pool 1 Rasmus van Deurs Petersen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Aros Open 2024 (June 2024) pool 1 Samuli Komulainen LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Aros Open 2024 (June 2024) pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) elimination round 1 Freja Strandlod WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) elimination round 2 Frederik Neess Engsig WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) elimination round 3 Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) pool 1 Roberto Prestigiacomo WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) pool 1 Andreas Thing Andersen WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) pool 1 Emil Lietzin Houlind WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Copenhagen Open 2024 (April 2024) pool 1 Morten Ankerstjerne WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Esbjerg Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Esbjerg Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Magnus Neubert WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Esbjerg Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Andreas Thing Andersen WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Esbjerg Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Jan Lund Jepsen WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish Rank - Esbjerg Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) elimination round 1 Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 3 Matteo Wauters WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 3 Troels Windekilde WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 3 Jeppe Emil Kjøller WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 5 Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 5 Daniel Solyom DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 5 Pavel Dostál LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 5 Gaute Muren WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 5 Iskandar Fischer WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) elimination round 1 Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Germano Pirrone WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Magnus Neubert WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Christoffer Kierpaul WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Adriaan van Sprang LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Leif Capparelli Pettersen LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Valentin Skokov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Magnus Neubert DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Benjamin Lentz Olesen DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Jan Mose Andersen LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Cornelia Eisen LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Michael Pieper LOSS 47%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) elimination round 1 Germano Pirrone LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) elimination round 2 Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 1 Germano Pirrone LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 1 Frederik Neess Engsig WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) elimination round 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) elimination round 2 Germano Pirrone LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Jan Mose Andersen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Germano Pirrone LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) pool 2 Emil Nysom Flohr DRAW 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) elimination round 1 Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) elimination round 2 Troels Christensen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 1 Alex Rymark Vorm DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 1 Troels Christensen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Danmarksmesterskaber HEMA 2023 (October 2023) pool 1 Hugo Kerdoncuff DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Jimmy Olsson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Henric Hintze DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 32%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Rasmus Rønnigen WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Pontus Westerholm LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Henric Hintze LOSS 42%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Marcus Irgens LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Daniel Solyom WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Patrick Rance LOSS 31%