Benjamin Lentz Olesen

Club
Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 10 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1529 1278.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 348 1263.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Jesper Lentz Olesen WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Michael Pieper LOSS pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Jacob Aagaard Trier WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Jan Mose Andersen WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Emil Bornholdt Lange WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Valentin Skokov WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Magnus Neubert WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Nicolej Nysom Flohr DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Leif Capparelli Pettersen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2021 (October 2021) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Michael Pieper LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Christoffer Kierpaul WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Mathias Gormsen Hansen WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2020 (October 2020) Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2019 (October 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2019 (October 2019) Freja Strandlod WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Danish National Championship 2019 (October 2019) Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS elimination round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS elimination round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Guglielmo Mirone WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Morten Wesley Malm WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Martin Winther Hill WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Danish National Championship 2022 (October 2022) Frederik Neess Engsig WIN pool 1