EHMS Open 2023

Date
November 18
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 86 29
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 28 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vitali Holstinin Freifechter Revals
German Lebedev Freifechter Revals
Katriin Vannik Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Jere Suontausta EHMS
Emil Kivelä EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Mats Bergström EHMS
Valtteri Pakkanen EHMS
Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS
Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS
Antti Lehto EHMS
Atso Ikäheimo EHMS
Joonas Valamäki EHMS
Juuso Rautio EHMS
Tapani Koppinen EHMS
Marc Schultz EHMS
Mika Koskimies EHMS
Atte Kiianen EHMS
Mikko Uosukainen EHMS
Jaakko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Jouko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Arttu Sulkanen Tampere HEMA
Ville Rajaranta Tampere HEMA
Juska Kuhanen Tampere HEMA
Mikko Riippi Tampere HEMA
Emil Lehmusterä Tampere HEMA
Iiro Rantanen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Jere Naski Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Tommi Koskinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Tuomas Majuri Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Russell Lai EHMS
Jakub Dobi EHMS
Nicholas Armeni EHMS
Chami Khevavasam Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Emil Lehmusterä Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jere Suontausta Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emil Lehmusterä Joonas Valamäki WIN LOSS
pool 1 Tapani Koppinen Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
pool 1 Joonas Valamäki Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emil Lehmusterä Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Joonas Valamäki Mika Koskimies LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emil Lehmusterä Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
pool 1 Joonas Valamäki Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Mika Koskimies Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jakub Dobi Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Marc Schultz Russell Lai LOSS WIN
pool 2 Iiro Rantanen Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Juska Kuhanen Marc Schultz WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Uosukainen Russell Lai LOSS WIN
pool 2 Marc Schultz Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Iiro Rantanen Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Uosukainen Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Juska Kuhanen Russell Lai WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Uosukainen Iiro Rantanen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jakub Dobi Russell Lai WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Uosukainen Marc Schultz WIN LOSS
pool 2 Russell Lai Iiro Rantanen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Uosukainen Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Marc Schultz Iiro Rantanen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Jouko Haapoja WIN LOSS
pool 3 Toni Kristian Heikura Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
pool 3 Nicholas Armeni Arttu Sulkanen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jouko Haapoja Toni Kristian Heikura LOSS WIN
pool 3 Tuomas Majuri Atte Kiianen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicholas Armeni Jouko Haapoja WIN LOSS
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Atte Kiianen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jouko Haapoja Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
pool 3 Nicholas Armeni Atte Kiianen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
pool 3 Atte Kiianen Toni Kristian Heikura LOSS WIN
pool 3 Nicholas Armeni Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jouko Haapoja Atte Kiianen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicholas Armeni Toni Kristian Heikura LOSS WIN
pool 4 Tommi Koskinen Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 4 Antti Lehto Ville Rajaranta LOSS WIN
pool 4 Vitali Holstinin Tommi Koskinen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Antti Lehto Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 4 Chami Khevavasam Ville Rajaranta LOSS WIN
pool 4 Antti Lehto Tommi Koskinen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vitali Holstinin Juuso Rautio LOSS WIN
pool 4 Chami Khevavasam Tommi Koskinen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Juuso Rautio Ville Rajaranta LOSS WIN
pool 4 Vitali Holstinin Chami Khevavasam LOSS WIN
pool 4 Tommi Koskinen Ville Rajaranta LOSS WIN
pool 4 Antti Lehto Chami Khevavasam WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vitali Holstinin Ville Rajaranta WIN LOSS
pool 4 Juuso Rautio Chami Khevavasam WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vitali Holstinin Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Riippi Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Valtteri Pakkanen Jaakko Haapoja WIN LOSS
pool 5 Katriin Vannik Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Mikko Riippi Jaakko Haapoja WIN LOSS
pool 5 Valtteri Pakkanen Jere Naski WIN LOSS
pool 5 Heikki Kerkkänen Jaakko Haapoja LOSS WIN
pool 5 Katriin Vannik Mikko Riippi LOSS WIN
pool 5 Heikki Kerkkänen Jere Naski WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Riippi Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Katriin Vannik Jere Naski LOSS WIN
pool 5 Heikki Kerkkänen Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jere Naski Jaakko Haapoja LOSS WIN
pool 5 Katriin Vannik Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Mikko Riippi Jere Naski WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jaakko Haapoja Katriin Vannik WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Toni Kristian Heikura Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Vitali Holstinin Nicholas Armeni WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Arttu Sulkanen Jaakko Haapoja WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Ville Rajaranta Antti Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Valtteri Pakkanen Mikko Riippi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Emil Lehmusterä Russell Lai WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Iiro Rantanen Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Emil Lehmusterä Valtteri Pakkanen WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Heikki Kerkkänen Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Vitali Holstinin Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Arttu Sulkanen Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Jere Suontausta Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Emil Lehmusterä Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
elimination round 4 Jere Suontausta Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
elimination round 4 Emil Lehmusterä Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
swiss round 1 Arttu Sulkanen Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
swiss round 1 Christoffer Warelius Atso Ikäheimo DRAW DRAW
swiss round 1 Mika Koskimies Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
swiss round 1 Heikki Kerkkänen German Lebedev LOSS WIN
swiss round 2 Arttu Sulkanen Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
swiss round 2 German Lebedev Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
swiss round 2 Christoffer Warelius Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
swiss round 2 Atso Ikäheimo Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
swiss round 3 Emil Kivelä German Lebedev WIN LOSS
swiss round 3 Arttu Sulkanen Atso Ikäheimo WIN LOSS
swiss round 3 Mats Bergström Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
swiss round 3 Mika Koskimies Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
swiss round 4 Emil Kivelä Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
swiss round 4 Arttu Sulkanen German Lebedev LOSS WIN
swiss round 4 Atso Ikäheimo Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
swiss round 4 Mats Bergström Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
swiss round 5 Atso Ikäheimo Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
swiss round 5 German Lebedev Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
swiss round 5 Tuomas Majuri Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
swiss round 5 Mika Koskimies Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
swiss round 6 Heikki Kerkkänen Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
swiss round 6 Atso Ikäheimo German Lebedev WIN LOSS
swiss round 6 Mats Bergström Arttu Sulkanen LOSS WIN
swiss round 6 Mika Koskimies Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Emil Kivelä Atso Ikäheimo WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Arttu Sulkanen German Lebedev LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Emil Kivelä German Lebedev WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Atso Ikäheimo Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS