Mika Koskimies

Club
EHMS
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 13 24 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 15 8 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 9 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 4 15 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0
Sum 105 39 64 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1871 1197 1681 (May 2024) 1222.8 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1074 990.8 916 (April 2024) 1008.7 (April 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 599 905.5 509 (November 2023) 910 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 168 1431.1 155 (May 2024) 1432.7 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 978 867.2 978 (July 2024) 867.9 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dawid Bugryn LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marek Maślany LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Eliminators Tuomas Tähtinen LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool 4 Mikko Riippi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool 4 Zoltán Nemes WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool 4 Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool 4 Marius Aho WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Einar Lundgren LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Eighth-Finals Jieyu Wu LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Jodas LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Gulli Daníelss WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Birgir Sig. WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 9 Jesper Christiansen WIN 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 9 Ian Linden LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 9 Juhana Itkonen LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 9 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 9 Mart van den Burg LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Emil Lehmusterä LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Tapani Koppinen LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Joonas Valamäki WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Jere Suontausta LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Eighthfinal 7 Timothy Myers LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Amanda Lindgren WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Viktor Johanströmmer WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Ólafur Gunnar Steen Bjarnason WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Daniel Offrell LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Guillaume Voisnet LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Patrik Risberg WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Joakim Börtin LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Ólafur Gunnar Steen Bjarnason LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Mikael Berkesten LOSS 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Artur Arrefjäll LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Emil Lindblad WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Ville Suutarinen WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Elias Ruuskanen DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Ville Rajaranta LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Juho Naumanen LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Jaakko Sukuvaara WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Joakim Hokkanen WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bothnia Open 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 4 Kennie Lannér LOSS 64%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alessandro Contu LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Guido Gozzi LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Karol Nowacki LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Erik Westergren WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Leòn Pepe Biundo LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Haukur Möller WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Birgir Sig. WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Bjarni Pálsson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Gulli Daníelss WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Johan Frederik Beichmann LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Johan Frederik Beichmann LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Firass Sjönoce LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Mattias Andersson LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS 56%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) swiss round 1 Emil Kivelä LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) swiss round 3 Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) swiss round 4 Atso Ikäheimo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) swiss round 5 Mats Bergström WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword EHMS Open 2023 (November 2023) swiss round 6 Tuomas Majuri WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Bronze Match Jere Suontausta WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool1 Erkka Nurmi WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool1 Joonas Rajatalo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Pool1 Anayte Delahay WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Quaterfinals Joonas Peltokorpi WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AHMA Cub 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Eetu Sipilä LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Medal Match Jakub Dobi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Gulli Daníelss WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Catherine Magnúsdóttir WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Bjarni Pálsson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Ólafur Gunnar Steen Bjarnason WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Keppinautur 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Miro Lahtela LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Borzęcki LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Filip Linski LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Leòn Pepe Biundo LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Joakim Linde WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Wasaslaget 2024 (April 2024) Quater finals Joakim Börtin LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Tyler Dunham WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Ferdinand Hutter LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Floris van de Poll WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Zoltán Nemes WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 1 Antti Heitto LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Joakim Börtin LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Toni Kristian Heikura WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Martin Svedberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Jan Zubalík LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Amanda Lindgren WIN