La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024

Date
January 20
Country
France
City
Poitiers

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 161 35
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe 37 16

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Mathilde Rinjard Hippolyte Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Antoine Valembois Paul Inrep LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paul Lecompte Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mathilde Rinjard Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean Dussap Hippolyte Biron WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Lecompte Paul Inrep LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hippolyte Biron Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Inrep Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Lecompte Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean Dussap Paul Inrep WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Lecompte Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Inrep Hippolyte Biron WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean Dussap Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Lecompte Hippolyte Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jean Dussap Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexia Neupont Bertrand Petit LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maxime De Hen Jean-Marie Mayaudon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Bertrand Petit LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexia Neupont Jean-Marie Mayaudon DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Maxime De Hen Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Alexia Neupont LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bertrand Petit Goches Alex WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Maxime De Hen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jean-Marie Mayaudon Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bertrand Petit Maxime De Hen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexia Neupont Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Jean-Marie Mayaudon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexia Neupont Maxime De Hen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Bertrand Petit Jean-Marie Mayaudon WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Denis Allaume LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Clément Calliau Lutz Horvath WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Heathcliff Lambert Yane Li Ah Chong DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Lutz Horvath WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clément Calliau Yane Li Ah Chong WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Denis Allaume Lutz Horvath WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clément Calliau Bastien Chevalier de Roby WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lutz Horvath Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Yane Li Ah Chong Bastien Chevalier de Roby WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Denis Allaume Clément Calliau WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yane Li Ah Chong Denis Allaume LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Julie Zaworski Mael Pineau LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Savinien Groshens Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mael Pineau Damien le Bras DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Savinien Groshens Rémy Julien WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Julie Zaworski Rémy Julien LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rémy Julien Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Savinien Groshens Julie Zaworski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mael Pineau Rémy Julien WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Savinien Groshens Mael Pineau LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Damien le Bras Julie Zaworski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kathleen Cesca Pascal Anzicar WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mikaël Levacher Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Patxi Peña Castresana Benjamin Collet LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kathleen Cesca Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Patxi Peña Castresana Pascal Anzicar LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikaël Levacher Benjamin Collet LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Emmanuel Parisot Pascal Anzicar LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikaël Levacher Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Emmanuel Parisot Benjamin Collet LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikaël Levacher Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kathleen Cesca Benjamin Collet LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikaël Levacher Pascal Anzicar LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Emmanuel Parisot Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Benjamin Collet Pascal Anzicar WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kathleen Cesca Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sébastien Collin Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lorenzo Galotti Thomas Mokadim LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pascal Ranc Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Mokadim Marin Catanese LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pascal Ranc Sébastien Collin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lorenzo Galotti Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Mokadim Sébastien Collin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marin Catanese Lorenzo Galotti LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Mokadim Charles Biron WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pascal Ranc Lorenzo Galotti LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Charles Biron Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sébastien Collin Lorenzo Galotti DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Pascal Ranc Thomas Mokadim LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sébastien Collin Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marin Catanese Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pascal Anzicar Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Savinien Groshens Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Antoine Valembois Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Savinien Groshens Pascal Anzicar DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Antoine Valembois Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Savinien Groshens Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vincent Catanese Pascal Anzicar WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Savinien Groshens Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Patxi Peña Castresana Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Antoine Valembois Pascal Anzicar LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mikaël Levacher Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Julie Zaworski Marin Catanese DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Mikaël Levacher Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mathilde Rinjard Marin Catanese DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Julie Zaworski Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mikaël Levacher Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Julie Zaworski Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marin Catanese Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Julie Zaworski Mikaël Levacher LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Pascal Ranc Mathilde Rinjard LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jean Dussap Charles Biron WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Clément Calliau Hippolyte Biron DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Thomas Mokadim Paul Lecompte WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Charles Biron Clément Calliau LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Paul Lecompte Jean Dussap DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Hippolyte Biron Thomas Mokadim LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jean Dussap Clément Calliau WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Hippolyte Biron Charles Biron WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Thomas Mokadim Clément Calliau WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Hippolyte Biron Paul Lecompte LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Thomas Mokadim Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Hippolyte Biron Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Paul Lecompte Clément Calliau LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jean Dussap Thomas Mokadim WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Paul Lecompte Charles Biron WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Goches Alex Mael Pineau LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Paul Inrep Benjamin Collet DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Sébastien Collin Lorenzo Galotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Mael Pineau Benjamin Collet WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Lorenzo Galotti Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sébastien Collin Paul Inrep LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Benjamin Collet Goches Alex WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Paul Inrep Mael Pineau LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sébastien Collin Benjamin Collet LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Paul Inrep Lorenzo Galotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Sébastien Collin Mael Pineau WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Paul Inrep Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Benjamin Collet Lorenzo Galotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Sébastien Collin Goches Alex LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Lorenzo Galotti Mael Pineau LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alexia Neupont Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Jean-Marie Mayaudon WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Lutz Horvath Kathleen Cesca LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alexia Neupont Bastien Chevalier de Roby LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Emmanuel Parisot Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jean-Marie Mayaudon Lutz Horvath LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alexia Neupont Jean-Marie Mayaudon WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Lutz Horvath Bastien Chevalier de Roby LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jean-Marie Mayaudon Kathleen Cesca LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Lutz Horvath Alexia Neupont LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jean-Marie Mayaudon Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Lutz Horvath Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alexia Neupont Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Denis Allaume Bertrand Petit WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Maxime De Hen Damien le Bras WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Rémy Julien Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Maxime De Hen Bertrand Petit LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Denis Allaume Rémy Julien DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Yane Li Ah Chong Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Denis Allaume Maxime De Hen WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Bertrand Petit Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Yane Li Ah Chong Maxime De Hen LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Damien le Bras Rémy Julien WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Bertrand Petit Yane Li Ah Chong WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Denis Allaume Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Maxime De Hen Rémy Julien WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Denis Allaume Yane Li Ah Chong WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Bertrand Petit Rémy Julien WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pascal Ranc Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Raphael Thuillier Rémy Julien WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mathilde Rinjard Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rémy Julien Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Charles Biron Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mathilde Rinjard Raphael Thuillier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rémy Julien Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Raphael Thuillier Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rémy Julien Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Charles Biron Raphael Thuillier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pascal Ranc Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Raphael Thuillier Marin Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rémy Julien Charles Biron DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Marin Catanese Mathilde Rinjard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Charles Biron Pascal Ranc WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Bertrand Petit WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hippolyte Biron Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bertrand Petit Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hippolyte Biron Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Patxi Peña Castresana Bertrand Petit WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hippolyte Biron Bastien Chevalier de Roby LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Patxi Peña Castresana Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hippolyte Biron Bertrand Petit LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mael Pineau Paul Inrep WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vincent Catanese Clément Calliau LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mael Pineau Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Paul Inrep Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clément Calliau Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vincent Catanese Mael Pineau LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Clément Calliau Paul Inrep LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Damien le Bras Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mael Pineau Clément Calliau WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Paul Inrep Damien le Bras LOSS WIN
Final Mael Pineau Damien le Bras WIN LOSS
Semi Final Raphael Thuillier Damien le Bras LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
160 305 Jean Dussap L’Épée Blanche 1611.4 137.2
475 567 Denis Allaume Les Lames du Foyer 1472.1 150.6
503 Damien le Bras La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1462.5
505 Benjamin Collet Compagnie Excallibur Yvellines 1462.1
592 Mael Pineau Les Lames du Foyer 1435.4
809 72 Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1376.2 16.4
843 2304 Bertrand Petit Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1369 433.7
865 13 Heathcliff Lambert La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1364.8 1.3
924 77 Charles Biron Compagnie Excallibur Yvellines 1351.2 22.5
940 Thomas Mokadim Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1346.9
979 Clément Calliau Burdigala Trollball 1339.7
1029 Goches Alex Burdigala Trollball 1326.9
1281 1893 Bastien Chevalier de Roby Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1275.3 346.1
1299 1832 Paul Inrep Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1271.7 331.9
1492 305 Lutz Horvath Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1235 56.9
1537 Sébastien Collin Les Lames du Foyer 1227.6
1547 452 Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1226.1 85.8
1585 Paul Lecompte Burdigala Trollball 1218.7
1664 Hippolyte Biron Les Lames du Foyer 1204.2
1673 Maxime De Hen Les Fines Lames du Médoc 1202.7
1759 702 Pascal Anzicar Les Lames du Foyer 1190.8 129.8
1924 Mikaël Levacher Les Fines Lames du Médoc 1160.7
2030 661 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1143.7 123.6
2048 Alexia Neupont Les Lames du Foyer 1141.9
2069 Marin Catanese Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1137.3
2081 Yane Li Ah Chong Compagnie Excallibur Yvellines 1134.9
2390 Savinien Groshens Les Fines Lames du Médoc 1083
2456 182 Kathleen Cesca Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1074.6 16.9
2815 537 Julie Zaworski Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1009.4 117.8
2926 Lorenzo Galotti N/A 988.4
3008 Mathilde Rinjard Le Cercle des Épées Libres 974.5
3253 Rémy Julien Burdigala Trollball 928.1
3578 316 Antoine Valembois Le Cercle des Épées Libres 854.2 56
3855 Pascal Ranc Cercle d' Escrime Bast'Yon 776.5
3892 Jean-Marie Mayaudon Le Chapitre des Armes 759.4