Patxi Peña Castresana

Club
Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 4 5 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 32 30 3 0
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 3 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 5 0 5 0 0
Sum 100 41 53 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 911 1367 222 (February 2022) 1493.3 (February 2020)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1139.8 102 (March 2022) 1284 (June 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 974.3 236 (January 2022) 1082.9 (June 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Benjamin Collet LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Pascal Anzicar LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Mikaël Levacher WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Emmanuel Parisot LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Kathleen Cesca WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Pascal Anzicar WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Antoine Valembois WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Savinien Groshens WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Vincent Catanese LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Camino Conde WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Aitor telletxea WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 2 David Arias LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 2 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 2 Camino Conde WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 2 Javier Miranda LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 16 Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 32 Camino Conde WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) 1/32 FINAL Joris Jacobs LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 2 Emeric Bazalgette LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 2 Egon Beyrens LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 2 Nicolas Borowicz LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Aitor telletxea WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Final Ignacio González Garcia WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Quarter Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Semi Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) 1/16 Final Fabien Goury LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 4 Grégory Tarrade LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 4 Maurine Brimau DRAW 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 5 CHRISTOPHE NOEL LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 5 Théo Fovet DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) 1/8 Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 2 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 2 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Final Joris Jacobs LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Patricia Castañeda WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Quarter Final Alejandro González García WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Semi Final Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) 1/8 Final Santiago Carbonell Siles LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Maurine Brimau WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Claire Devillers WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Adur Saizar WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Fabien Chartton LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Max van den Ekart LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Tristan Lapouge WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Gilles Carriere LOSS 43%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 3 Joris Jacobs LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 3 François Bois LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 3 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 3 Paolo Dahan LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) 1/8 Final Jean-Charles IZE WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Joseba Bajo Olasagasti DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Oihana Albisu WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Etienne Richard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool B Nicolas Maillot WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Quarter Final Mikhail Bakir LOSS 45%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Arturo Diez Corral LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) 1/8 Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 4 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 4 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 4 German Gutierrez Varela LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 4 Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Ivan Diestro Sordo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Luis Menéndez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Quarter Final Eneko Izaguirre LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Hippolyte Biron LOSS
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Bastien Chevalier de Roby WIN
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Bertrand Petit WIN
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine IV 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Yane Li Ah Chong LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) 1/16 FINAL Timothée Boggetto LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 3 Victor Moulard LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 3 Pieter Jacobs LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 3 François Bois LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 3 Olivier Rossi LOSS