Patxi Peña Castresana

Club
Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 4 5 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 16 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 3 11 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 621 1420.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 397 1178.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 688 1015.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Aitor telletxea WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Fabien Goury LOSS 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Grégory Tarrade LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Maurine Brimau DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) CHRISTOPHE NOEL LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Théo Fovet DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Mikel Pikabea WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patricia Castañeda WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Alejandro González García WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles LOSS 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Maurine Brimau WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Claire Devillers WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Chartton LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Tristan Lapouge WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS Pool B

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Joris Jacobs LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) François Bois LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Paolo Dahan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jean-Charles IZE WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Joseba Bajo Olasagasti DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oihana Albisu WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Etienne Richard WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oscar Genoves DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Nicolas Maillot WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Arturo Diez Corral LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) German Gutierrez Varela LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ivan Diestro Sordo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Luis Menéndez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Eneko Izaguirre LOSS Quarter Final