Battles In The North 2024

Date
April 6
Country
Greece
City
Katerini

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 17
Women's Steel Longsword 10 5

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Oded Nachshon Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu George Perakis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clara Ioana Ionescu Nicolaos Plastiras LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Nagy Catalin Ionut Ungureanu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus George Perakis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oded Nachshon Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clara Ioana Ionescu David Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oded Nachshon Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Nagy George Perakis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oded Nachshon Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolaos Plastiras David Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Perakis Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vlad Dobre Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clara Ioana Ionescu Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Nagy Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolaos Plastiras Catalin Ionut Ungureanu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Perakis Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Nagy Oded Nachshon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Nagy Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolaos Plastiras George Perakis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Nagy Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Oded Nachshon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clara Ioana Ionescu Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolaos Plastiras Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Perakis Oded Nachshon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vlad Dobre Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 1 George Perakis Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Oded Nachshon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vlad Dobre Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrei Chirlesan Kristóf Lajber WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damian Grootjans Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ilya Grigoriev Starr Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristóf Lajber Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris Damian Grootjans LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristóf Lajber Ilya Grigoriev Starr LOSS WIN
Pool 2 George Dimitropoulos Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vlad Manea Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ilya Grigoriev Starr Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Damian Grootjans George Dimitropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vlad Manea Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ilya Grigoriev Starr George Dimitropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ilya Grigoriev Starr Damian Grootjans WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristóf Lajber Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ilya Grigoriev Starr Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrei Chirlesan Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 George Dimitropoulos Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vlad Manea Damian Grootjans WIN LOSS
Pool 2 George Dimitropoulos Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 George Dimitropoulos Kristóf Lajber LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrei Chirlesan Ilya Grigoriev Starr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damian Grootjans Kristóf Lajber LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vlad Manea George Dimitropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damian Grootjans Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristóf Lajber Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrei Chirlesan Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Vlad Dobre Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Oded Nachshon Ilya Grigoriev Starr LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Andrei Chirlesan Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Vlad Manea Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Semi Final Jerze de Reus Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Semi Final Ilya Grigoriev Starr Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Jerze de Reus Ilya Grigoriev Starr WIN LOSS
Final Jeroen van Wordragen Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Battles In The North 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
132 102 Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights 1246.9 201.1
236 41 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 1027.2 77.8
327 Danae Zamboulis Apocalyptic Knights 851.5
353 15 Clara Ioana Ionescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 779.7 40.1
388 Evgenia Dimitropoulou Apocalyptic Knights 464.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
197 160 Zoe Efstathiou-Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights 1246.9 201.1
386 30 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 1027.2 77.8
521 Danae Zamboulis Apocalyptic Knights 851.5
559 10 Clara Ioana Ionescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 779.7 40.1
604 Evgenia Dimitropoulou Apocalyptic Knights 464.4