Jerze de Reus

Club
De Zwaardkring
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 3 1 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 14 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 736 1359
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 871 740.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 300 1056.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 492 1122.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Jasper de Koster WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Thomas Batenburg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Robert Kraaijeveld WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Merijn Spiro WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Wouter Marks WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Ruud Herrewijnen LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Deniz Ince LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Ashley Wrede WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Stefan Brunner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Tom Truyens LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Kris Pelser LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Jochem Rolvink WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Simon van Gemert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Sylvia Veldkamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Valerio Boekhout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Steven van Ens LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain GUILLET DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Alexia Detraz WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thomas Lobo LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW Pool B

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Jos Philipsen WIN Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Jens Geuens LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Robert Kraaijeveld WIN Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Tim Beerens LOSS Sixteenthfinal 9

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Henric Jansen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Huyghe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Brunner LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Merijn Driessen LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 3