Encuentro 2017

Date
February 4
Country
Mexico
City
Metepec

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Gaute Raigorodsky
Sean Franklin
Sebastián López
Carlos Chávez Bravos
Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro Caballeros de Ebano
Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez Elite Fencing Club
Anyinzan Cahuich Elite Fencing Club
Abraham Garcia Elite Fencing Club
Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Elite Fencing Club
Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club
Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte
Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Krigerskole
Angel Girón Morales Krigerskole
Luis Manuel Rodriguez Blake Krigerskole
David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Krigerskole
Alexander Flores Krigerskole
Rodrigo Cueto Krigerskole
Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández Krigerskole
Erick Lizarraga Jáuregui Krigerskole
Pablo Barrera Maza de Plata
Hector Arturo Torres Torres Maza de Plata
Miguel Alberto Vazquez Maza de Plata
Rodrigo Teràn North Blazing Sun
Juán José López Phoebus Ferratus
José Luis Zamarripa Soltero Phoebus Ferratus
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Martin Fabian Bratislavský ลกermiarsky spolok
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Randy Reyes Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Randy Reyes Angel Girón Morales LOSS WIN
Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez José Luis Zamarripa Soltero LOSS WIN
Randy Reyes Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez WIN LOSS
Angel Girón Morales José Luis Zamarripa Soltero DRAW DRAW
Randy Reyes José Luis Zamarripa Soltero WIN LOSS
Angel Girón Morales Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Luis Manuel Rodriguez Blake WIN LOSS
Pablo Barrera Sebastián López WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Pablo Barrera WIN LOSS
Luis Manuel Rodriguez Blake Sebastián López WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Sebastián López WIN LOSS
Luis Manuel Rodriguez Blake Pablo Barrera LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Rodrigo Teràn WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Rodrigo Teràn Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Rodrigo Teràn WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Rodrigo Cueto WIN LOSS
Hector Arturo Torres Torres Anyinzan Cahuich LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Hector Arturo Torres Torres WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Cueto Anyinzan Cahuich WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Anyinzan Cahuich WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Cueto Hector Arturo Torres Torres WIN LOSS
Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Juán José López LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez LOSS WIN
Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Juán José López LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Juán José López WIN LOSS
Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Erick Lizarraga Jáuregui WIN LOSS
Antonio Nava Delgado Miguel Alberto Vazquez WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Miguel Alberto Vazquez WIN LOSS
Antonio Nava Delgado Erick Lizarraga Jáuregui LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Miguel Alberto Vazquez Erick Lizarraga Jáuregui DRAW DRAW
Alexander Flores Carlos Chávez LOSS WIN
Omar José Hernández Alcalá Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro LOSS WIN
Carlos Chávez Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro LOSS WIN
Alexander Flores Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Carlos Chávez Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS WIN
Alexander Flores Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Clyde Ying David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez WIN LOSS
Abraham Garcia Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Gaute Raigorodsky WIN LOSS
David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Abraham Garcia LOSS WIN
Gaute Raigorodsky Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Abraham Garcia WIN LOSS
David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Abraham Garcia Gaute Raigorodsky WIN LOSS
Randy Reyes Pablo Barrera WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Angel Girón Morales WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Rodrigo Cueto LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Juán José López WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Carlos Chávez WIN LOSS
Abraham Garcia Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Randy Reyes WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Rodrigo Cueto LOSS WIN
Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Abraham Garcia WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Rodrigo Cueto WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Rodrigo Cueto WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Martin Fabian LOSS WIN