Sam Street

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 44 15 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 30 22 6 0 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 11 7 3 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 55 1394
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 106 1620.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 15 1575.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 208 1301.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jason Murdey WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Edward Sagritalo WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Marcus Newton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Danny Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Andrew Somlyo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steaphen Fick DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Daniel Stuart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kit Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Daniel Stuart LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Joseph Brassey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Chris Workman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Kody Tench WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Mike Edelson LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling WIN Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dylan Kostman DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Layne Gerrard WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Newhouse WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicolas Cabrera WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Bronze medal
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams WIN pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Trenton Smith WIN pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jason Murdey WIN pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala WIN pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland DOUBLE LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Flynn Castellanos WIN pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Davis Vader WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS semi final