3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament

Date
March 4
Country
United States
State
California
City
Redwood City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 28
Women's Steel Longsword 20 9
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Shanee Nishry Hack and Slash
Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Christopher Yang
David Charles
Azizz Coogler Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Kenneth Morlock Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Alexander Laslavic Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Zahra Stavis Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing
Randy Panado Fremont Freifechter
Jude Ledesma Fremont Freifechter
Moya Brown Fremont Freifechter
Thomas Carrillo Fresno Freifechter
John Ruiz Fresno Freifechter
Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting
Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting
Emily Winston Oakland Eskrima Club
Peter Burford Oakland Eskrima Club
Richard Cheetham Oakland Eskrima Club
Seji Yokota Sacramento Freifechter
Leo Zhou Sacramento Freifechter
Serafin Kulp Sacramento Freifechter
Chris Renz Sacramento Freifechter
Peter Morrow Sacramento Freifechter
Ted Elsner Sacramento Freifechter
Arthur Henry Sacramento Freifechter
Ryan Well Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Adrienne Chiu Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Jonathan Feam Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Josh Richau Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Michael Furukawa Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Robert Templar Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Michael Huang Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Paul Abrams Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Rudraigh Quattrin Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Sierra Cirimelli-Low Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Brian Stewart Ted Elsner LOSS WIN
Chris Renz Randy Panado WIN LOSS
Leo Zhou Jonathan Feam WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Seji Yokota WIN LOSS
Alexander Laslavic Ramon Santos LOSS WIN
Peter Morrow Azizz Coogler WIN LOSS
Jan Deneke Jude Ledesma LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Peter Burford LOSS WIN
Arthur Henry Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
Rudraigh Quattrin Thomas Carrillo WIN LOSS
Ryan Well Serafin Kulp LOSS WIN
Kenneth Morlock Michael Huang LOSS WIN
Paul Abrams John Ruiz WIN LOSS
Tracy Mellow Josh Richau LOSS WIN
Kenneth Morlock Jonathan Feam LOSS WIN
Brian Stewart Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Seji Yokota Azizz Coogler WIN LOSS
Jan Deneke Randy Panado WIN LOSS
Stacy Stocki Thomas Carrillo LOSS WIN
Raul Barrera-Barraza John Ruiz WIN LOSS
Tracy Mellow Ryan Well WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos Ted Elsner LOSS WIN
Peter Morrow Chris Renz LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Jude Ledesma WIN LOSS
Rudraigh Quattrin Peter Burford LOSS WIN
Paul Abrams Arthur Henry WIN LOSS
Serafin Kulp Josh Richau WIN LOSS
Michael Huang Leo Zhou WIN LOSS
Paul Abrams Ted Elsner WIN LOSS
Chris Renz Peter Burford LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Serafin Kulp LOSS WIN
Michael Huang Jonathan Feam WIN LOSS
Jan Deneke Seji Yokota LOSS WIN
Ramon Santos Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
Rudraigh Quattrin Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Jude Ledesma Josh Richau LOSS WIN
Leo Zhou Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Brian Stewart Thomas Carrillo LOSS WIN
Tracy Mellow Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Kenneth Morlock Azizz Coogler LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Randy Panado LOSS WIN
Ryan Well John Ruiz WIN LOSS
Brian Stewart Jonathan Feam WIN LOSS
Leo Zhou Azizz Coogler LOSS WIN
Jan Deneke Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Randy Panado Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Ryan Well Jude Ledesma WIN LOSS
Kenneth Morlock Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki John Ruiz LOSS WIN
Paul Abrams Serafin Kulp WIN LOSS
Michael Huang Peter Burford WIN LOSS
Ted Elsner Seji Yokota WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos Chris Renz WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Arthur Henry WIN LOSS
Tracy Mellow Rudraigh Quattrin LOSS WIN
Thomas Carrillo Josh Richau LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Paul Abrams WIN LOSS
Michael Huang Serafin Kulp LOSS WIN
Michael Huang Paul Abrams LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Serafin Kulp WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Leyla Azizova Shanee Nishry LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Moya Brown WIN LOSS
Skye Hilton Adrienne Chiu WIN LOSS
Sierra Cirimelli-Low Zahra Stavis WIN LOSS
Sierra Cirimelli-Low Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
Skye Hilton Emily Winston WIN LOSS
Stacy Stocki Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Moya Brown Adrienne Chiu LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Sierra Cirimelli-Low LOSS WIN
Skye Hilton Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
Emily Winston Zahra Stavis LOSS WIN
Leyla Azizova Adrienne Chiu WIN LOSS
Sierra Cirimelli-Low Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Stacy Stocki Zahra Stavis WIN LOSS
Leyla Azizova Moya Brown WIN LOSS
Emily Winston Adrienne Chiu WIN LOSS
Sierra Cirimelli-Low Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Stacy Stocki Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Leyla Azizova Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Sierra Cirimelli-Low LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Marcus Stobbe David Charles WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Alexander Laslavic Richard Cheetham WIN LOSS
John Ruiz Michael Furukawa LOSS WIN
Brian Stewart Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Brian Stewart Richard Cheetham WIN LOSS
John Ruiz David Charles WIN LOSS
Marcus Stobbe Michael Furukawa LOSS WIN
Alexander Laslavic Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Robert Templar WIN LOSS
Arthur Henry Michael Furukawa WIN LOSS
Brian Stewart Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang John Ruiz WIN LOSS
Alexander Laslavic Robert Templar WIN LOSS
David Charles Richard Cheetham WIN LOSS
David Charles Robert Templar LOSS WIN
John Ruiz Richard Cheetham WIN LOSS
Brian Stewart Michael Furukawa LOSS WIN
Arthur Henry Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Marcus Stobbe Michael Furukawa WIN LOSS
Alexander Laslavic Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Alexander Laslavic Michael Furukawa LOSS WIN
Arthur Henry Marcus Stobbe WIN LOSS