Raul Barrera-Barraza

Club
Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 25 13 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 633 1399.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 418 1192.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jack Stewart WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Dylan Labbie WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Stephen Loch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Lacey Cupp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Philip Wheeler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Nathan Rowe WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dylan Smith WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Metz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) John Dickens WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Brian Stewart WIN Round 1 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Kenneth Morlock WIN Round 1 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Arthur Henry WIN Round 1 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Arthur Henry WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Ian McLean WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Laslavic WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Vlad Tayts WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) John Ruiz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Ramon Santos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Randy Panado WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alfredo Velez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Pool Matches