Alexander Laslavic

Club
Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 18 10 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 19 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 5 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 980 1345
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 260 1296.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 183 1405.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 177 1375.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 65 1440.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 336 1288.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Anthony Julin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Paul Suda WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Alejandro Jaquez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Piero L. S. Folly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Amber Damare WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Morgan WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Zachary Springer WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mason Gibbs WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dustin Collier LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marshall Strong LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Janzen LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Davis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Amoroso LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Logan Black LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Timo Elliott LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alex Jackson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Marcus Stobbe LOSS Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Vlad Tayts WIN Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Ian McLean WIN Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Pawel Wrotek WIN Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Ian McLean WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Arthur Henry WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Marcus Stobbe WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Ramon Santos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Brian Stewart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Tracy Mellow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Kenneth Morlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Michael Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ian Rodgers LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Kyle Griswold WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Christopher Yang WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Raul Davila WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jun Ho Lee WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jordan Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Gryphon Nayman LOSS Quarterfinals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jen Scott WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) JD Minnick DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ferlandas Carter WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Samuel Orndorff WIN Sixteenthfinal 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) JD Minnick WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Shores DRAW Pool 9
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Martin Niggemeier WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Zachary Springer WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dave Lopez WIN Second Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michal Sadowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Gary Ledford LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Samuel Orndorff WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Rodgers WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 7

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Janzen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) John Emerson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Marcus Stobbe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) William Lewis WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gerald Maier WIN Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tony Huynh WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sylvia Lee WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Wendy Marques WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Michael Schachtner WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Cody Flanigan LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Kai Eva LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Shane Gibson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Myles Cupp LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Kai Eva LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Justinder Singh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eric King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Kai Eva LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Isaac Humber LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jordan Williams WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Paolo Gianni WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) William Mobijohn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Mark Peterson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) David Suh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Eric Hardeman WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Michael French LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ryan Shapiro WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Richard Aldrich LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Richard Cheetham WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Robert Templar WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Michael Furukawa LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ryan Shapiro LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Timothy Magnuson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Victor Cobian WIN Pool Set 1